My Movie Highlights of 2006
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 68
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Superb
9,0-9,5 points
Add items to section
Very good/exciting
8,0-8,5 points
Seraphim Falls (2007)
A revenge western with L.Neeson and P.Brosnan. The one hunts the other for things that happened 3 years ago in the Civil War. They go a looong way from the ice-cold mountains to the hot and dry desert.
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section
Good
The best movies which I rated with 7 points (7,0-7,5).
Load more items (18 more in this list)
My ratings:
10 (10) - Masterpiece
9 (9,0-9,5) - Superb
8 (8,0-8,5) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,0-7,5) - good/entertaining
6 (6,0-6,5) - average
5 (5,0-5,5) - below average, boring
4 (4,0-4,5) - extremely boring
3 (3,0-3,5) - trash movie
2 (2,0-2,5) - ultra trash
1 (1,0-1,5) - ultra trash²
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 2005 | 2007 ⟹
10 (10) - Masterpiece
9 (9,0-9,5) - Superb
8 (8,0-8,5) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,0-7,5) - good/entertaining
6 (6,0-6,5) - average
5 (5,0-5,5) - below average, boring
4 (4,0-4,5) - extremely boring
3 (3,0-3,5) - trash movie
2 (2,0-2,5) - ultra trash
1 (1,0-1,5) - ultra trash²
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 2005 | 2007 ⟹
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
The Doors Remixed!
DC Comics' "Dean Martin And Jerry Lewis"_1952/1953
Maritime movies
Ewel
Favorite Lists #5
Jazz in the movies part 1
Favorite Steven Spielberg Movies
Georges Delerue - French Composer
Irene Dunne - Favorite Movies
U.S.M.C., Semper Fidelis
♫ Foo Fighters - My Favorite
When I was 31... music diary, August 2014
Photomovie : Jackie Brown
Marcello Dudovich' Ads_2
DC Comics' "Dean Martin And Jerry Lewis"_1956/1957
More lists from Anautix
Anautix' favourite French Films (since 1990)
My Movie Highlights of 1991
Documentaries - Exciting Reality
My travel destinations (international)
Vintage Photography by Wingate Paine
Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors
My Movie Hall of Shame