My Movie Highlights of 2007
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 59
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Masterpiece
10 points
The Girl Next Door (2007)
Possibly the most shocking movie based on a true story that I've ever seen!
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section
Superb
9,0-9,5 points
An American Crime (2007)
The same story like in the movie "The Girl Next Door", but with less explicit brutality.
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section
Very good/exciting
8,0-8,5 points
The Killing Gene (2008)
I cannot understand the low rating. That's one of my favorite Thrillers, very atmospheric.
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section
Good
The best movies which I rated with 7 points (7,0-7,5).
Load more items (9 more in this list)
My ratings:
10 (10) - Masterpiece
9 (9,0-9,5) - Superb
8 (8,0-8,5) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,0-7,5) - good/entertaining
6 (6,0-6,5) - average
5 (5,0-5,5) - below average, boring
4 (4,0-4,5) - extremely boring
3 (3,0-3,5) - trash movie
2 (2,0-2,5) - ultra trash
1 (1,0-1,5) - ultra trash²
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 2006 | 2008 ⟹
10 (10) - Masterpiece
9 (9,0-9,5) - Superb
8 (8,0-8,5) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,0-7,5) - good/entertaining
6 (6,0-6,5) - average
5 (5,0-5,5) - below average, boring
4 (4,0-4,5) - extremely boring
3 (3,0-3,5) - trash movie
2 (2,0-2,5) - ultra trash
1 (1,0-1,5) - ultra trash²
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 2006 | 2008 ⟹
Added to
20 votes
Anautix' Movie Highlights
(33 lists)list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 2 months ago
1 comment