When I was 29... music diary (Summary)
Sort by:
Showing 14 items
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Top 10 (when I was 29)
has something, something that I like, and I don't know how to call it.
That 'something' deserves for me for ten stars.
Cavo - Into The Night
Cavo - Hard to Believe
Villiana's rating:
The Illusion of Progress - Staind
which I haven't heard yet. I knew only the song 'Believe' from radio.
It was really worth it. Great as most of their albums.
Staind - Believe
Villiana's rating:
Chapter V - Staind
I like the most two songs: "Please" and "Everything Changes".
I think it is worth listening to.
Villiana's rating:
Living Things - Linkin Park
It was great, but I expected something more...
I'm a bit disappointed.
After all, I give nine, because some songs I really like.
Favorite song: Burn It Down
Villiana's rating:
Exile - HURTS
The boys sound very original, especially in the song Sandman ,
but my favorite song on this album is Somebody to die for.
Villiana's rating:
Release The Panic (Deluxe) - Red_VIII
that I really like. It wasn't here a song that would be special to me,
but still this album deserves to nine stars.
Villiana's rating:
Gasoline - Theory of a Deadman
Theory of a Deadman - Hello Lonely (Walk Away From This)
Villiana's rating:
Deborah has a wonderful and original voice,
full of energy and her music is very inspiring.
This is the third album this band
I've heard and is as great as 'Stoosh' and 'Wonderlustre'.
I look forward to their new album which appear in this autumn.
Favorite songs: Secretly and You`ll Follow Me Down
Villiana's rating:
Horrifying Truth - I Am Giant
I really enjoyed this music, I think it's something fresh
and I will watch them and wait for something more.
Amazing song: I Am Giant - Purple Heart
Villiana's rating:
Innocence & Instinct - Red_VIII
that is what I like the most in music.
In addition, a cover of Duran Duran - Ordinary World ... awesome.
Red - Start Again
Red - Ordinary World
Villiana's rating:
Add items to section
The worst (When I was 29)
Secret Love (Cd + Dvd) - Cross Fade
I was listening they previous albums and it was really good music.
I expected something else...
Villiana's rating:
Transit of Venus - Three Days Grace
Nothing special or unique.
Villiana's rating:
Today I have a 30th birthday... (wow - how time flows).
This list is a summary of the period from 14 May 2012 to 13 May 2013, a period in which I was 29 years old.
Last year I listened to 54 CDs.
In this list I will try to summarize what I heard, replace the best CDs, and the worst.
All I heard when I was 29 is in my music diary.
When I was 29... music diary
This list is a summary of the period from 14 May 2012 to 13 May 2013, a period in which I was 29 years old.
Last year I listened to 54 CDs.
In this list I will try to summarize what I heard, replace the best CDs, and the worst.
All I heard when I was 29 is in my music diary.
When I was 29... music diary
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Anautix' Movie Highlights
Movie Diary 2014 (November- December)
Bob Hope's Comedies
Anautix' Movie Diary 2013
My movie diary 2014
Beverly Hills 90210 now
My favorite Elizabeth Peรฑa films
Alicia Fox
Anautix' favorite Soul, R&B
My Movie Highlights of 2010
Anautix' favorite Smooth Jazz
My Movie Highlights of 2007
Cyd Charisse And Tony Martin's Pictorial_1
Anautix' favourite Movies Worldwide
Anautix' favourite Intros of TV-Series
More lists from Villiana
When I was 31... music diary, September 2014
When I was 30... TV diary (Finished)
When I was 31... music diary, October 2014
When I was 31... movie diary, September 2014
My 2005 CD Rank
When I was 31... music diary, November 2014
My Playlist - April 2014, part 1