2007 Films Ranked
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 63
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Dark, brooding, and brilliant, this violent unrelenting film takes us deep into the mindset of one of the most evil villains ever, making for a fascinating movie.
10/10
10/10
garfield2710's rating:
Amazing music, masterfully directed by Tim Burton, pitch perfect set design, and a clever, intricate plot, make this a masterwork of gothic fiction, and a musical strictly for adults only.
9.9/10
9.9/10
garfield2710's rating:
Ratatouille (2007)
So much story flowed beautifully, some great animation and wonderful characters. The food looks like you really can eat it.
9.9/10
9.9/10
garfield2710's rating:
A daunting, powerful movie, that grapples with tough moral issues, and isn't afraid to show the grittier side of this story.
9.8/10
9.8/10
garfield2710's rating:
3:10 to Yuma (2007)
A brilliant western saga with powerful performances and a gritty tone.
9.6/10
9.6/10
garfield2710's rating:
How they were able to take the longest book and make it shortest movie is quite an accomplishment. It's a great story with enough great changes to make it it's own, but stays true enough to the source material.
9.5/10
9.5/10
garfield2710's rating:
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
An entertaining thrill ride, that is both satisfying and exciting.
9.5/10
9.5/10
garfield2710's rating:
A well written and smart legal thriller that has both a perfect pace and smart dialogue.
9.3/10
9.3/10
garfield2710's rating:
Hey, I love complicated stories, and the whole thing meshes together perfectly. The climactic battle at the end is great to look at, and is exciting to boot.
9.1/10
9.1/10
garfield2710's rating:
Fracture (2007)
Implausible though it sometimes is, this is throughly entertaining, and intense legal thriller, that is elevated by the great performances of Hopkins and Gosling.
garfield2710's rating:
Shooter (2007)
The film tries to be a whiz bang action film and a political drama, but it's not dumb enough for the former, and it's not smart enough for the latter, making it a very unbalanced experience. It's also incredibly confusing, and the movie leaves you feeling very cold and hollow.
garfield2710's rating:
Ghost Rider (2007)
A dull, stupid plot is not well complimented by the acting. The only thing that's worth watching are the action scenes, which makes the movie bearable.
garfield2710's rating:
I Am Legend (2007)
I hated the ending, and the rest of the film is kind of dull.
garfield2710's rating:
Fred Claus (2007)
It's just mean-spirited despite some genuinely funny moments.
garfield2710's rating:
Load more items (13 more in this list)
Films released in 2007 ranked from best to worst.
Added to
7 votes
Films Ranked by Year
(94 lists)list by garfield2710
Published 11 years, 6 months ago
1 comment
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists