Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by IsabellaSilentRose on 23 Jan 2016 04:33
398 Views 1 Comments
3
vote

Producers Guild Awards 2016

Sort by: Showing 22 items
Rating: List Type:
People who added this item 2015 Average listal rating (2015 ratings) 8 IMDB Rating 0
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
People who added this item 233 Average listal rating (233 ratings) 6.5 IMDB Rating 0
People who added this item 27 Average listal rating (27 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 0
People who added this item 108 Average listal rating (108 ratings) 5.9 IMDB Rating 0
People who added this item 1996 Average listal rating (1996 ratings) 8.4 IMDB Rating 0
IsabellaSilentRose's rating:
People who added this item 117 Average listal rating (117 ratings) 6.2 IMDB Rating 0
People who added this item 392 Average listal rating (392 ratings) 7.1 IMDB Rating 0
People who added this item 217 Average listal rating (217 ratings) 7.3 IMDB Rating 0
People who added this item 13 Average listal rating (13 ratings) 7.8 IMDB Rating 0
People who added this item 12 Average listal rating (12 ratings) 6.3 IMDB Rating 0

FILM
The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:
The Big Short
Producers: Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner

Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:
Inside Out
Producer: Jonas Rivera

Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:
Amy
Producer: James Gay-Rees

TELEVISION

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television:
Fargo (Season 2)
Producers: Noah Hawley, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Warren Littlefield, Kim Todd

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama:
Game of Thrones (Season 5)
Producers: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Bernadette Caulfield, Frank Doelger, Carolyn Strauss, Bryan Cogman, Lisa McAtackney, Chris Newman, Greg Spence

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy:
Transparent (Season 1)
Producers: Jill Soloway, Andrea Sperling, Victor Hsu, Nisha Ganatra, Rick Rosenthal, Bridget Bedard

Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:
The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst (Season 1)
Producers: Marc Smerling, Andrew Jarecki, Jason Blum

Outstanding Producer of Competition Television:
The Voice (Seasons 7 and 8)
Producers: Audrey Morrissey, Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Marc Jansen, Lee Metzger, Chad Hines, Jim Roush, Kyra Thompson, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker, Carson Daly

Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (Season 2)
Producers: Tim Carvell, John Oliver, Liz Stanton

Outstanding Sports Program:
Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel

Outstanding Digital Series:
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Outstanding Children’s Program:
Sesame Street

Pictures from last years Awards here

Added to

20 votes
My fashion Lists from Award Shows (108 lists)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment



Related lists

Cannes Film Festival Movies 2016
47 item list by Stella
33 votes 3 comments
Producers Guild Awards 2017
21 item list by IsabellaSilentRose
5 votes 1 comment
My Top 100 Favorite Films of 2010s
134 item list by mirinbuddy
27 votes
Producers Guild Awards 2015
28 item list by IsabellaSilentRose
9 votes 1 comment
Favorite Alicia Keys Songs
21 item list by kathy
29 votes 3 comments
Critics Choice Movie/TV Awards 2017
90 item list by IsabellaSilentRose
7 votes 1 comment
The Evolution of Donnie Yen
70 item list by jordanwiles94
7 votes
First Annual BAMF Awards
22 item list by BAMF
7 votes 1 comment
90 Queer Movies to See Before You Die...
100 item list by ToonHead2102
15 votes 1 comment

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from IsabellaSilentRose