Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Bakari Jordan

Age: 35, born 9 February 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lori Harvey


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
55 votes
Men you can die for (16 items)
list by I am M
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
47 votes
Portraits by Emily Shur (44 items)
list by talia_sparkle
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
2015 Met Gala (149 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Michael B. Jordan Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Michael Bakari Jordan (born February 9, 1987) is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as teenage drug dealer Wallace on The Wire, Reggie Montgomery in All My Children, Vince Howard on Friday Night Lights, and Alex in Parenthood. In 2013 he played shooting victim Oscar Grant in the critically acclaimed film Fruitvale Station. Jordan will play The Human Torch in the upcoming 2015 film The Fantastic Four. Most recently he co-starred in That Awkward Moment alongside Zac Efron and Miles Teller.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1679 Watched
4. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1445 Watched
Rating:
8.7
770 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chronicle (2012)
Rating:
6.7
951 Watched
Rating:
6.7
792 Watched
3. Creed (2015)
Rating:
7.1
463 Watched
Rating:
3.7
430 Watched
Rating:
7.3
245 Watched




Movies directed by

7 want to see




Update feed

sumkndamonsta added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Worst Celebrities Ever Who Need to Phuk Off! (16 person items)

"Having one of the most punchable faces I've ever seen, the irony is he's in those Godawful Creed movies where he cries about being a bastard child to his father; played by a much better actor (Carl Weathers), while being part of the 1% elite class... you know, something most people can't relate to? Remember when Rocky was literally broke and had to break thumbs for money on the streets? Yah... Also, this dude literally plays the same damn character in every movie he's ever been in. Hell, he's "


A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Rylvan posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
People...Named Michael (67 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

angy91 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2018 (60 person items)
tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2019 (41 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (34 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
SUPERSTARS (171 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Favorite Person (21 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
BAMF added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Third Annual BAMF Awards (23 movies items)

"Winner- Michael B. Jordan (Black Panther) The Rest: Richard Jenkins (The Shape of Water) Mahershala Ali (Roxanne Roxanne) Tom Holland (Avengers: Infinity War) Dave Franco (6 Balloons) Donald Sutherland (Citizen X) Gary Oldman (Tau) Rich Somner (Summer of '84) Thomas Jane (The Predator) Michael Sheen (Apostle) Wyatt Russell (Overlord) John Malkovich (Bird Box)"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
I am M added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Men you can die for (16 person items)
Jay added this to a list 4 years ago
Favorite People (39 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
I'd Hit That (23 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"Erik Killmonger "


Arizona posted 4 images 4 years, 2 months ago

jeddzagan added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
83 Young Hot Celebs (83 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »