Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Wittrock, Jr.

Age: 38, born 28 October 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Roberts


Lists

67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Emmy Awards 2015 (172 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Good Faces//Man (346 items)
list by concatenation
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
12 votes
Oscars 2016 (98 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Finn Wittrock Videos

Finn Wittrock on His Career in 2016

31 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in Lenox, Massachusetts, Finn Wittrock is a graduate of Juilliard's prestigious drama program. Before creating the role of All My Children's Damon in 2009, Mr. Wittrock spent most of his time on stage. He has appeared in The Greeks, Ghosts, Twelfth Night, Our Lady of 121st St., Uncle Vanya, and King Lear. He also played Romeo in Romeo and Juliet at the Shakespeare Theatre Company. Damon on All My Children was Finn's first role in daytime television, but he has made appearances on shows such as CSI: Miami, Cold Case, and ER. ... (more)
Tags: 1984 (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1984 (1), Born In 1984 (1), American Horror Story (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1755 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1618 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1183 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1147 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1118 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
841 Watched
2. Noah (2014)
Rating:
5.8
721 Watched
Rating:
7.1
596 Watched
4. Unbroken (2014)
Rating:
6.8
284 Watched
5. Winter's Tale (2014)
Rating:
5.9
154 Watched




Movies written by

3 want to see




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 days, 22 hours ago
Real Life Portrayals in American Crime Story (73 person items)

" as Jeffrey Trail The real Jeffrey Trail "


A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2268 person items)

"Peter Finn WittrockAmerican Actor & Screenwriter• Danish;• Norwegian;• Austrian;• German;• Irish; "


angy91 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
The Shape of Water (2027) (7 movies items)

"Colonel Richard Strickland!"


Alea posted 2 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Polsko posted 4 images 4 years, 5 months ago

evvie added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
born in year 1984 (309 person items)
europeanactors added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

"Session #4: FREAK SHOW As "Dandy Mott" Session #5: HOTEL As "Tristan Duffy / Rudolph Valentino" Session #6: ROANOKE As "Cain Polk""


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Year of the Rat (57 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)