Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kelly Ann Lynch

Age: 65, born 31 January 1959

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mitch Glazer


Lists

169 votes
Wrong Actor for the Job ? (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
54 votes
Models of the '80s (176 items)
list by emberlin
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
49 votes
2011 Vanity Fair Oscar Party (35 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
41 votes
red red red (298 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Kelly Lynch Videos

Kelly Lynch in sexy leather dress

502 Views

Added 12 years ago


Cocktail - Kelly Lynch

393 Views

Added 12 years ago


save safe sex kelly lynch

195 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

11 votes
8 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Kelly Lynch (born January 31, 1959) is an American actress. Lynch was born in Golden Valley, Minnesota, the daughter of Barbara, a modern dancer, and Robert Lynch, a restaurateur. She attended The Guthrie. She was working as a model for the Elite modeling agency before acting. Lynch appeared in the film Drugstore Cowboy which starred Matt Dillon, and the film Road House which starred Patrick Swayze. For performances in Drugstore Cowboy (1989) and The Beans of Egypt, Maine (1994) she was nominated for Independent Spirit Awards. Her other film credits include Desperate Hours, Curly Sue, Virtuosity, Heaven's Prisoners, Mr. Ma ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Blonde (6), Actress (4), Female (3), Model (3), 1959 (2), Born 1959 (2), Born In 1959 (2), Magic City (1), Minnesota (1), Over 50 (1), Played Lgbt (1), Born In January (1), Blue Eyes (1), 90210 (1), Beautiful (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
3971 Watched
2. The Jacket (2005)
Rating:
6.7
944 Watched
3. Cocktail (1988)
Rating:
5.5
790 Watched
Rating:
7.1
418 Watched
5. Road House (1989)
Rating:
6.2
441 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
2. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
685 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
4. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
519 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched




Update feed

davidtt voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

usafsg voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Kelly Ann Lynch31 January 1959Lynch has 1 child:โ€ข Shane Lynch (1986);"


wittgenstein voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Kitt voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1989 (12 person items)

" Kelly Lynch Starred in: Drugstore Cowboy (1989, Gus Van Sant) Roadhouse (1989, Rowdy Herrington) "


A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

indyjb2017 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

tina11wolf voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
emberlin voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 6 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (268 person items)

"Road House Virtuosity"


DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

Hssine voted for an image 7 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
LACMA Art + Film Gala 2016 (30 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »