Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Morrow

Age: 60, born 5 February 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

107 votes
Actors Who Played Prostitutes (80 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
105 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
100 votes
Memorable Nerd & Geek Characters (40 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
98 votes
Faces of the 90's: Women (31 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
82 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 11 comments

Jennifer Jason Leigh Videos

Jennifer Jason Leigh Sings Almost Blue

110 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Jennifer Jason Leigh (born February 5, 1962) is an American film and stage actress, best known for her roles in Fast Times at Ridgemont High, The Hudsucker Proxy, Single White Female, Last Exit to Brooklyn, Georgia and Short Cuts. She is also the co-writer and co-director of the film The Anniversary Party, made with fellow actor Alan Cumming. Leigh has a reputation for playing characters on society's bottom rung, often prostitutes or junkies. She is also known for her intensive method-inspired research into her roles. Leigh was born on February 5, 1962, in Hollywood, California. She is the daughter of actor Vic Morrow and ... (more)
Tags: Jewish (17), Hebrew (16), Jew (16), Actress (9), American (8), Cute (4), Road To Perdition (4), Gorgeous (4), The Machinist (4), Brunette (4), Short Cuts (3), Beautiful (3), Hudsucker Proxy (3), Blonde (3), Born 1962 (3), Great Performance (3), The Jacket (3), Backdraft (3), Petite (3), Hot (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Machinist (2004)
Rating:
7.5
2271 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1826 Watched
3. The Jacket (2005)
Rating:
6.7
923 Watched
Rating:
7.8
771 Watched
5. eXistenZ (1999)
Rating:
6.6
867 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1423 Watched
2. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1209 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1389 Watched
4. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
403 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched




Movies written by

1. Greenberg (2010)
Rating:
6
297 Watched
Rating:
6.1
51 Watched
3. Rag Tale (2005)
Rating:
6
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
51 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1904 person items)
Look Left voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2016 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role JENNIFER JASON LEIGH as Daisy Domergue in THE HATEFUL EIGHT 2015 | dir: Quentin Tarantino "


bfpierce voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

bfpierce voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
emberlin voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Don Utz voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 8 months ago
Leo added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Buried Alive Single White Female"


L90 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (228 person items)

"Last Cup of Sorrow by Faith No More (1997)"


Look Left voted for an image 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

looksharp voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

Minerva13 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
hulkargh added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
One Actress, One Unforgettable Role (and more?) (19 person items)

"KRISTEN CATES/"Rush": https://www.listal.com/movie/rush-1991 Outsider Role : Selena ST GEORGE/"Dolores Claiborne": https://www.listal.com/movie/dolores-claiborne-1995 "


WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Sexy Aquarius celebrities (134 person items)
Clarabowlover voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

WendyLorene voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

rawsiouxsie voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Don Utz voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

donpa voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »