Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Anderson

Age: 52, born 15 August 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alvina Anderson


Lists

31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
101st Annual White House Correspondents' Associati (57 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
Law & Order Police (35 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Splitting sides with his turn as the foul-mouthed genius son of Jim Carrey in the Farrelly brothers' schizophrenic comedy Me, Myself and Irene (2000), it would probably come as no surprise that funnyman Anthony Anderson has been plugging away and refining his humorous persona since deciding on his path in life when he was merely four years old. Born in August of 1970 and raised in Compton, CA, Anthony Anderson started his acting career in television commercials at the age of five. Educated in a performing arts high school before earning a talent scholarship to Howard University, Anthony Anderson kept his talents fresh and up ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Comedian (3), Actor (3), Black (2), Funny (1), Male (1), Loud (1), Fat (1), The Departed (1), Transformers (1), Born 1970 (1), Pallinaama (1), Painfully Unfunny (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Departed (2006)
Rating:
8
4586 Watched
2. Transformers (2007)
Rating:
6.5
4227 Watched
Rating:
6
2908 Watched
4. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2671 Watched
5. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.5
1883 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1289 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.6
64 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Departed (2006)2- Transformers (2007)3- Me, Myself & Irene (2000)4- Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004)5- Scream 4 (2011)"


Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Princess and the Frog Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Louis!"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Guardian Angels added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
2020 Celebrity All-Star Game UDL (34 person items)

"Comedian Player Dangerous Angels UDL Celebrity All-Star Appearance(s): 1 (2020) NBA Celebrity All-Star Appearance(s): 4 (2003, 2015-2016, 2018) BASKETBALL BIO: Not Available "


cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)

"Anthony and Alvina Anderson "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Black-ish (2014- ) Character: Andre 'Dre' Johnson Previous TV Shows Starring Anthony Anderson Guys with Kids (2012-2013) Character: Gary Matumbo Goldberg (2011) Character: Matumbo Goldberg K-Ville (2007-2008) Character: Marlin Boulet All About the Andersons (2003-2004) Character: Anthony Anderson"


Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Emmabell posted 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)

« Prev12 Next »