Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Frances Louise Fisher

Age: 70, born 11 May 1952

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

250 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 44 comments
59 votes
British Baddies (45 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
37 votes
Bitches in the Cinema (47 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Frances Fisher Videos



Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Frances Fisher began by apprenticing at the Barter Theatre in Abingdon, Virginia. She spent 14 years based in New York City, playing leads in over 30 productions of plays by such noted writers as John Arden, Noel Coward, Emily Mann, Joe Orton, Sam Shepard, William Shakespeare, Jean Claude Van Italie, Eudora Welty and Tennessee Williams. She won a Drama Desk Award - Best Ensemble for the American Premier of Caryl Churchill's "Three More Sleepless Nights", played in the American premier of Judith Thompson's "The Crackwalker" and originated roles in Elia Kazan's "The Chain" and Arthur Miller's last pla ... (more)
Tags: Female (3), American (3), British (2), English (2), White (2), Actress (2), Straight (2), Redhead (2), Actor (1), Red-head (1), Born 1952 (1), Distinguised (1), Born In 1952 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2450 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2224 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
9014 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2617 Watched
3. Big (1988)
Rating:
6.8
2572 Watched
4. Unforgiven (1992)
Rating:
8
1683 Watched
Rating:
7
573 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 voted for an image 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
johnsaxon posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
emberlin voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Alea posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years ago

cekadidas voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Psycho Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Mrs. Chambers!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years ago
Dames (869 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Bitches in the Cinema (47 movies items)

" As Ruth Dewitt Bukater in Titanic (1997)"


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago