Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sarah Catharine Paulson

Age: 49, born 14 December 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Holland Taylor


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 72 comments
117 votes
Short hair (210 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 17 comments
97 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Sarah Paulson Videos



Photos

12 votes
9 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Born on December 17, 1974 in Tampa, Florida, Sarah Paulson spent most of her early years in New York and Maine, before settling in Manhattan to attend the American Academy of Dramatic Arts and the High School for Performing Arts. Although she made her Broadway debut in "The Sisters Rosensweig" and performed in the off-Broadway "Talking Pictures", she debuted on the small screen in late 1994 in a guest shot on NBC's "Law & Order" (1990), then, in the following spring, landed her first TV-movie role in CBS' Friends at Last (1995) (TV) and finally became a TV series regular by fall 1995. Best kn ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
4. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3161 Watched
2. Serenity (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1663 Watched
Rating:
8
1266 Watched
4. Down with Love (2003)
Rating:
5.9
909 Watched
Rating:
4.8
718 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:• Serenity (2005) : Eaten alive by a cannibal while recording a holographic transmission prior to the events of the film. Her death is revealed when Nathan Fillion and his crew view the footage of her final moments. We only hear her screams after the cannibal wrestles her to the ground. • Bird Box (2018) : Commits suicide by stepping in front of a truck as her sister, Sandra Bullock, watches in horror after she goes insane from seeing the creatures. • Abominable (2019) : Falls to he"


Mlle Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 2 weeks, 4 days ago

RevelationEques posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Milena posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Milena added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Gala MET 2024 (95 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months ago
Knives Out (2019) (16 movies items)

"Joni Thrombey!"


MUZE voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago
chrisbarbaros posted a image 7 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year ago
Famous bisexuals *updated (133 beauty items)
music_muses added this to a list 1 year ago
LGBTQIA+ people (66 person items)
HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2011 (Female) (25 person items)

" Lucy - Martha Marcy May Marlene "We're trying to have a family and I don't feel safe with you here." "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2015 (Female) (25 person items)

" Abby Gerhard - Carol "You really think I've flown halfway across the country to drive you back East because I hate you and want to see you suffer?" "


Chris Davies voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

jd00 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals in American Crime Story (73 person items)

" "Impeachment" as Linda Tripp The real Linda Tripp "The People vs. OJ Simpson" as Marcia Clark The real Marcia Clark "


wendy added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
congafan voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

music_muses added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Childless women (164 person items)
jd00 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

victoriaeliana voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
Saint June voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

psow voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

franlob voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 12 months ago

franlob voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 2 years ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Cordelia GoodeAmerican Horror Story (2011-...) "



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »