My 100 Favourite Films
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 100
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Load more items (50 more in this list)
Some near misses: Sound of the Mountain, Dr Strangelove, My Night with Maud, Priest of Darkness, Mysteries of Lisbon, Yumurta, Lawrence of Arabia, Hugo, Senso, The Shining, The Maltese Falcon, Raging Bull, The Age of Innocence, Marnie, The Sun's Legend of the End of the Tokugawa Era, Stealing a Nation, It Happened One Night, Contempt, The Passion of Joan of Arc, Through a Glass Darkly, The General, The Wild Bunch, An Inn at Osaka, The Woman of Rumour, Scattered Clouds, Mickey's Trailer, The Best Years of Our Lives, Miller's Crossing, Aniki Bobo, Stone Wedding, Men and Women...
Added to
14 votes
Kenji's most voted for lists
(15 lists)list by yreesesfreak
Published 9 years, 5 months ago
2 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
Favorite Movies Of The 50's
10 Favorite Films per Decade
Best french actress
My favourite TV Shows -Series-
Neglected Films
My Top Ten Movies Of All Time
My Favorite Movies 2010s
ART | Thomas Eakins
Movies I watched in 2015
Movies I watched in 2014
Best movies of the 60's
00s films
Blackcurrants,product
Watched in 2014
JEAN-PIERRE & LUC DARDENNE 10 favorite movies
More lists from Kenji
Around the world in 80 films
Cool Films
Japanese Film Directors
My Favourite Hungarian Films
Scenes from a Marriage
101 Favourite European Films
Films about Artists: a Selection