December 2012 Movie Diary*
Sort by:
Showing 44 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Limitless (2011)
First Viewing Dec 1st
Not as bad as I had imagined it to be. It's not really my type of movie but I rather enjoyed it.
Not as bad as I had imagined it to be. It's not really my type of movie but I rather enjoyed it.
BadāAlice's rating:
Black Christmas (2006)
Re-Watched Dec 2nd
First Christmas Movie to kick off the Christmas Movie Season! I do like the original but I find myself favoring the Remake the most.
First Christmas Movie to kick off the Christmas Movie Season! I do like the original but I find myself favoring the Remake the most.
BadāAlice's rating:
I'll Be Home for Christmas (1998)
First Viewing Dec 3
I had been meaning to watch this one for years. Mainly because 2 main characters from 7th Heaven are in it.
JTT kind of bugs me but over all this was a cute movie :)
I had been meaning to watch this one for years. Mainly because 2 main characters from 7th Heaven are in it.
JTT kind of bugs me but over all this was a cute movie :)
BadāAlice's rating:
Heidi (1937)
Re-watched Dec.4
This is a childhood favorite of mine :) I found it online and couldn't pass up the chance to watch it :)
This is a childhood favorite of mine :) I found it online and couldn't pass up the chance to watch it :)
BadāAlice's rating:
Love Actually (2003)
First Viewing Dec 5
This was an awesome Christmas film. Not only did it make me laugh but it almost made me cry as well. A Definite future add to my collection.
This was an awesome Christmas film. Not only did it make me laugh but it almost made me cry as well. A Definite future add to my collection.
BadāAlice's rating:
BadāAlice's rating:
Christmas Vacation (1989)
Re-watched Dec. 10
My all time favorite Christmas movie.
I could quote this word for word. I just love it.
It it beyond hilarious!
My all time favorite Christmas movie.
I could quote this word for word. I just love it.
It it beyond hilarious!
BadāAlice's rating:
Home Alone (1990)
Re-watched Dec 11
I have always loved the first 2 Home Alone films. They are quite funny! Great film for the Christmas season.
I have always loved the first 2 Home Alone films. They are quite funny! Great film for the Christmas season.
BadāAlice's rating:
BadāAlice's rating:
First viewing Dec 13
I took a break from my Christmas movie month because this film was brought to my attention.
As a Mother I was shocked at what this film entailed.
The fact this is based upon true events shook me. I had cold shivers in my bones. This is really something I think every parent should be aware of.
It is extremely hard to watch but I think every parent should.
I took a break from my Christmas movie month because this film was brought to my attention.
As a Mother I was shocked at what this film entailed.
The fact this is based upon true events shook me. I had cold shivers in my bones. This is really something I think every parent should be aware of.
It is extremely hard to watch but I think every parent should.
BadāAlice's rating:
Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983)
Re-watched Dec 15
Watched this with my daughter. Love it! Could never let Christmas pass without watching this one!
Watched this with my daughter. Love it! Could never let Christmas pass without watching this one!
BadāAlice's rating:
The Nativity Story (2006)
First Viewing Dec 16
I went to a viewing of this at a local church with a friend of mine. I had always wanted to watch this so I jumped at the opportunity. I rather enjoyed it. It was a very interesting movie.
I went to a viewing of this at a local church with a friend of mine. I had always wanted to watch this so I jumped at the opportunity. I rather enjoyed it. It was a very interesting movie.
BadāAlice's rating:
BadāAlice's rating:
Silent Night (2012)
First Viewing Dec 17
Before I watched this I had no idea it was a remake of Silent Night, Deadly Night I was pretty stoked when I realized but it wasn't that good of a remake. The killings were unique that's about all that kept me watching.
Before I watched this I had no idea it was a remake of Silent Night, Deadly Night I was pretty stoked when I realized but it wasn't that good of a remake. The killings were unique that's about all that kept me watching.
BadāAlice's rating:
Scrooged (1988)
First Viewing Dec 17
LOVED every minute of this film. It was beyond hilarious!
I NEED to buy myself a copy of this one. Bill Murray was awesome as always!
LOVED every minute of this film. It was beyond hilarious!
I NEED to buy myself a copy of this one. Bill Murray was awesome as always!
BadāAlice's rating:
A Muppet Family Christmas (1987)
Re-watched Dec 21
My all time favorite Muppet movie! I love that all the Muppets including Fragiles :)
My all time favorite Muppet movie! I love that all the Muppets including Fragiles :)
BadāAlice's rating:
The Santa Clause (1994)
Re-watched Dec 21
First viewing since I was a kid. I forgot out enjoyable this is and I also got a lot more of the jokes!
First viewing since I was a kid. I forgot out enjoyable this is and I also got a lot more of the jokes!
BadāAlice's rating:
Elf (2003)
Re-watched Dec 22
The second out of the only two Will Ferrel Movies I like.
This one is hilarious!!!!
The second out of the only two Will Ferrel Movies I like.
This one is hilarious!!!!
BadāAlice's rating:
Jingle All the Way (1996)
Re-watched Dec 23
Another Favorite! I also think this film as one of the most annoying characters Ted Maltin played by Phil Hartman
Another Favorite! I also think this film as one of the most annoying characters Ted Maltin played by Phil Hartman
BadāAlice's rating:
Add items to section