Films watched in 2013
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 89
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
27.12. PC
Best movie and humble 10/10.
Also Kagura needs to permanently timeskip herself.
What a great movie to end the year with too.
Best movie and humble 10/10.
Also Kagura needs to permanently timeskip herself.
What a great movie to end the year with too.
Eagle's rating:
26-27.12 PC
Insane amount of good fighting.
Insane amount of good fighting.
Eagle's rating:
Strike Witches the Movie (2012)
23.11. PC [(Fim's stream) Rewatch]
The best movie for a show one loves.
Not much else there to say.
The best movie for a show one loves.
Not much else there to say.
Eagle's rating:
24.10. PC
The Departed takes everything 100% from this movie and this has a lot more faster tempo. It's good but Scorsese managed to give more depth into his version.
The Departed takes everything 100% from this movie and this has a lot more faster tempo. It's good but Scorsese managed to give more depth into his version.
Eagle's rating:
Pacific Rim (2013)
24.10. PC
This is how you do B-class film right with A-class budget.
Guillermo del Toro doesn't fail achieving it.
This is how you do B-class film right with A-class budget.
Guillermo del Toro doesn't fail achieving it.
Eagle's rating:
4.10. PC
A damn good blaxploitation movie with a damn good feeling on it.
A damn good blaxploitation movie with a damn good feeling on it.
Eagle's rating:
4.10. PC
This and the prequel are how you still can do interesting 'zombie' kind of films added with drama.
This and the prequel are how you still can do interesting 'zombie' kind of films added with drama.
Eagle's rating:
Dead Man's Shoes (2004)
28.9. PC
A very powerful british revenge drama.
This is about what will happen to some of the guys in kfbros.
A very powerful british revenge drama.
This is about what will happen to some of the guys in kfbros.
Eagle's rating:
25.8. PC
Pro-religion movie about a man who wants to destroy what's left of humanity.
"I will also send wild beasts among you, which shall rob you of your children." (Leviticus 26:22)
"Now kill all the boys. And kill every woman who has slept with a man, but save for yourself every girl who has never slept with a man." (Numbers 31:17-18)
"The Lord commands: "... slay old men outright, young men and maidens, little children and women" (Ezechial 9:4-6)
"When the Lord delivers it into your hand, put to the sword all the males .... As for the women, the children, the livestock and everything else in the city, you may take these as plunder for yourselves." (Deuteronomy 20:13-14)
- With love, Bible
Pro-religion movie about a man who wants to destroy what's left of humanity.
"I will also send wild beasts among you, which shall rob you of your children." (Leviticus 26:22)
"Now kill all the boys. And kill every woman who has slept with a man, but save for yourself every girl who has never slept with a man." (Numbers 31:17-18)
"The Lord commands: "... slay old men outright, young men and maidens, little children and women" (Ezechial 9:4-6)
"When the Lord delivers it into your hand, put to the sword all the males .... As for the women, the children, the livestock and everything else in the city, you may take these as plunder for yourselves." (Deuteronomy 20:13-14)
- With love, Bible
Eagle's rating:
The Town (2010)
15.8. PC
Horrible cuts during chase scenes, otherwise solid heist movie.
Horrible cuts during chase scenes, otherwise solid heist movie.
Eagle's rating:
Miller's Crossing (1990)
10.8. PC
A film where your mind really has to follow it till the end.
A film where your mind really has to follow it till the end.
Eagle's rating:
I Saw the Devil (2010)
16.7 PC
What the fuck South Korea..
Why do you gotta be so goddamn fuckin dark and twisted.
What the fuck South Korea..
Why do you gotta be so goddamn fuckin dark and twisted.
Eagle's rating:
White Dog (1982)
12.7. PC
Kinda interesting film that makes think a little more than just ''jaws with paws''. Oh and Morricone made the music.
Kinda interesting film that makes think a little more than just ''jaws with paws''. Oh and Morricone made the music.
Eagle's rating:
Load more items (39 more in this list)
We survived ruh roh.
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
Best Original Score 2020...
Watched 2015
2015 Movies I've Seen: Best to Worst
2014 Movies I've Seen
Assistidos 2015
Favorite actors
Move seen in 2014
The Movies of 1995
2016 Movies
Great Wrestling Matches!!!
The Movies of 1999
My Top 20 Movies, 2013
Best Films of 2016
2014 Film Journal
Canadian Films