Movies I've seen in 2015
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 56
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Dead Rising: Watchtower (2015)
Surprised how much I enjoyed this, main character was excellent. Stayed true to dead rising everyone else was either meh or cringeworthy making this movie just good when it could have been great!
BRice's rating:
Jurassic World (2015)
AMAZING FILM My favourite of the series and this series is one of my favourite film series ever!
BRice's rating:
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
Satisfying super-hero movie not as good as the first one
BRice's rating:
Terminator Genisys (2015)
Amazing movie, Emilia Clarke as Sarah Connor was amazing! Arnold was fantastic! LOVED THIS MOVIE!
BRice's rating:
God awful piece of trash! No plot just non stop action with non sensical madness going around! TRYS WAY TOO HARD! Movie is about a character named Mad Max and the entire story revolves around Charlize Theron's character, who was one of the only small and I mean small bright spots. (watched it a second time this is what I think of it now) SO much better than when I first saw it just because I knew what it was going to be and had different expectations. Charlize Theron was brillant and the action was brilliant. Some things were bit too much for me and still didn't like the no plot and how the relationship between Max and Furiosa happens. But overall good movie.
BRice's rating:
Ted 2 (2015)
Fantastic and I mean Fantastic comedy! Better than the first and I loved the first one. Crude humor if you don't like crude humor you won't like this movie but I do so I loved it
BRice's rating:
This movie just gets everything right. Story, Comedy, Action. Amazing film. Everyone was hilarious and amazing but Jason Statham steals every scene he was in.
BRice's rating:
One of the funniest movies I have ever seen in my life. Ferrell and Hart's chemistry is amazing. Really really funny stuff that is fresh. Will Ferrell trash talking scene one of the funniest scenes I've ever seen in my life.
BRice's rating:
Entourage (2015)
Fantastic guys movie, that gets it right. Super funny, super enjoyable but can see where women would not enjoy this film.
BRice's rating:
Pitch Perfect 2 (2015)
Not as good as the first one but still fantastic. Gets comedy and music right. Just amazing!
BRice's rating:
The DUFF (2015)
Really strong comedy that doesn't turn itself into cheesy love movie.
BRice's rating:
Furious 7 (2015)
Really great action/racing movie. Great ending to Paul Walker, very emotional!
BRice's rating:
Great great movie would have scored higher but I think it's a watch once or twice type movie and forget about it. Still enjoyable the one or two times you do watch it.
BRice's rating:
Unfinished Business (2015)
Underated comedy. Vince Vaughn is strong and Dave Franco steals every scene he's in with his idiot humor.
BRice's rating:
Hilarious movie, thought it could be either good or really bad but it is actually great! Josh Gad is amazing in this movie. Kevin hart is awesome and his chemistry with Gad is great!
BRice's rating:
Enjoyable movie for someone that watched the show growing up and for kids!
BRice's rating:
Hot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015)
Very funny movie, just wasn't as good as the first one. Although had some huge laughs.
BRice's rating:
True Story (2015)
One of my favourite movies I've seen this year, loved the story. Acting from Franco and Hill was great! Loved the pacing and the different shots the director used!
BRice's rating:
Ant-Man (2015)
AMAZING MOVIE GO SEE IT IF YOU HAVEN'T ALREADY! One of my favourite movies of all time! My favourite super-hero movie ever! Paul Rudd, Evangaline Lilly, Michael Pena, Michael Douglas, T.I. were spot on perfection in this movie!
BRice's rating:
Trainwreck (2015)
Fantastic romantic comedy that keeps the romantic side and comedy side separate. Great acting from Amy Schumer and Bill Hader! Jokes were really funny just some jokes went too far which kept it from being a perfect comedy.
BRice's rating:
Some LOL moments, otherwise very weak movie. First one I enjoyed a lot this one, I did not.
BRice's rating:
Vacation (2015)
LOVED THIS MOVIE! So Funny, keeps the feel of the original with a modern feel!
BRice's rating:
Amazing Movie! Amazing action, really enjoyed it. Enjoyed 4 and 1 better but number 5 was excellent entry into the series.
BRice's rating:
Fifty Shades of Grey (2015)
Every movie from here to Kingsman I Forgot to add to list it's better than people give it credit for but it's nothing spectacular.
BRice's rating:
Decent movie, good for kids. Few funny parts and nice to see Robin Williams one last time.
BRice's rating:
The Gambler (2014)
Really enjoyed this movie, Wahlberg was great and actress who played his mother was incredible.
BRice's rating:
Kingsman: The Secret Service (2015)
One of the best movies I've seen this year SO good SO good!
BRice's rating:
Fantastic Four (2015)
First 45 minutes were AMAZING, rest of movie was horrible! Except, last fight scene was kinda cool.
BRice's rating:
Amazing movie! Loved it, great story and great acting. Jason Bateman deserves huge recognition for his role!
BRice's rating:
100 percent best movie I've seen so far this year, wow! Words can't describe how good this movie is. Go see it if you haven't!
BRice's rating:
American Beauty (1999)
Incredible movie so strange yet so beautiful, dunno how I never watched this until now but just WOW!
BRice's rating:
Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015)
Great Horror Movie! Good scares, great story! Really enjoyed this film!
BRice's rating:
We Are Your Friends (2015)
Had moments of brilliance, moments of stupidity. I really connected with it where not everyone will!
BRice's rating:
Southpaw (2015)
BY FAR the best movie I've seen this year above and beyond incredible! Amazing performances by every single person. Got boxing right perfectly along with an incredible story!
BRice's rating:
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010)
Incredible glad I finally seen this brilliant masterpiece! So crazy but it works so fun LOVE IT!
BRice's rating:
Wet Hot American Summer (2001)
Really funny, would have been better if I seen it before TV Show, TV show on Netflix is WAY better but this is a really funny movie!ย
BRice's rating:
Black Mass (2015)
LOVED THIS MOVIE! I do not like Johnny Depp at all but he was incredible! Joel Edgerton was incredible! Jesse Plemons was incredible! Dakota Johnson was incredible and Benedict Cumberbatch was incredible! Go see this movie if you haven't yet don't think just watch!
BRice's rating:
Fantastic Biopic, loved Daniel Radcliffe in this role! Def recommend it if you are a gamer!
BRice's rating:
The Martian (2015)
Right up there as one of the best movies I've seen all year does a great job of keeping you entertained in many ways that it could get boring. Matt Damon is incredible in this role!
BRice's rating:
Pixels (2015)
Not as bad as people make it out to be good for a kids movie, Josh Gad was hilarious!
BRice's rating:
Great James Bond film! Great Action, confirmed the fact Daniel Craig is my favourite James Bond. Not as good as Skyfall but better than Quantum Solace and for sure better than that garbage Casino Royal haha.
BRice's rating:
The Night Before (2015)
Perfect comedy, best comedy of the year. Had a great story with heart as well highly recommend it!
BRice's rating:
Load more items (6 more in this list)