Movie Diary May 2012
Sort by:
Showing 25 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
2 points for amazing colours of nature
2 points for harmonic music
1 point for beautiful people
1 point for cinematography
Watched 31.05
2 points for harmonic music
1 point for beautiful people
1 point for cinematography
Watched 31.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
The Dictator (2012)
3 points for having moral in it
1 point for bad jokes turned good
1 point for SNL cast
1 point for Bobby Lee
1 point for the future Cohen movie
Watched 27.05 in Coca Cola Plaza
1 point for bad jokes turned good
1 point for SNL cast
1 point for Bobby Lee
1 point for the future Cohen movie
Watched 27.05 in Coca Cola Plaza
Kollane ร:'s rating:
3 points for great quiality of grayscale
2 point for excellent music
1 point for amazing Lloyd
1 point for the story
1 point for the beautiful old age
Watched 22.05
2 point for excellent music
1 point for amazing Lloyd
1 point for the story
1 point for the beautiful old age
Watched 22.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
The Black Stallion (1979)
2 points for adorable Kelly Reno
2 points for actually liking horse
1 point for ending
1 point for suprised by Coppola
Watched 21.05
2 points for actually liking horse
1 point for ending
1 point for suprised by Coppola
Watched 21.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
The Avengers (2012)
3 points for finally realizing the point of hero movies
2 points for the Hulk, Thor oh shit... I like them all
1 point for awesome fight scenes
1 point for my first 3D action movie, just because
Watched 19.05 in Tartu Cinamon
2 points for the Hulk, Thor oh shit... I like them all
1 point for awesome fight scenes
1 point for my first 3D action movie, just because
Watched 19.05 in Tartu Cinamon
Kollane ร:'s rating:
The Help (2011)
3 points for important issue
2 points for beautiful dresses, atmosphere and cars
2 points for excellent cast
1 point for cars
Watched 18.05
2 points for beautiful dresses, atmosphere and cars
2 points for excellent cast
1 point for cars
Watched 18.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
3 points for f* cool chess
2 points for f* quite intelligent monologue
1 point for f* Stratham
Watched 17.05
2 points for f* quite intelligent monologue
1 point for f* Stratham
Watched 17.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Porco Rosso (1992)
2 points for graphic artists
2 points for music
1 point for Miyazaki
1 point for beautiful ending
Watched 16.05
2 points for music
1 point for Miyazaki
1 point for beautiful ending
Watched 16.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Nashville (1975)
1 point for hiring bunch of people for this movie
(Don't really care the hype... I HATE this movie!)
Watched 16.05
(Don't really care the hype... I HATE this movie!)
Watched 16.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Hugo (2011)
2 points for the wonderful colours
2 points for great story
1 point for Scorses
1 point for both child actors
1 point for the marvellous dachshunds
Watched 15.05
2 points for great story
1 point for Scorses
1 point for both child actors
1 point for the marvellous dachshunds
Watched 15.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Kollane ร:'s rating:
The Lost Boys (1987)
2 points for ugly vampire faces
2 points for the cool details (car, sunglasses etc.)
1 point for night scenes
1 point for young Sutherland
Watched 13.05
2 points for the cool details (car, sunglasses etc.)
1 point for night scenes
1 point for young Sutherland
Watched 13.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Drive (2011)
4 points for the entire cast
2 points for the bizarre yet suprisingly good music
2 points for cinematography
1 point for ending
Watched 12.05
2 points for the bizarre yet suprisingly good music
2 points for cinematography
1 point for ending
Watched 12.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Ghost (1990)
3 points for the sexy pottery scene
2 points for suprising me with not-so-romanticly-cheesy genre
2 points for each Whoopy's eyebrows
1 point for classic
Watched 05.05
2 points for suprising me with not-so-romanticly-cheesy genre
2 points for each Whoopy's eyebrows
1 point for classic
Watched 05.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Blind Dating (2007)
2 points for Chris Pine
1 point for not so attractive femaile character
1 point for hilarious brother
1 point for the better trailer
Watched 04.05
1 point for not so attractive femaile character
1 point for hilarious brother
1 point for the better trailer
Watched 04.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Rango (2011)
2 points for Johnny Depp
2 points for graphic artists
2 points for feeling good
1 points for the idea
Watched 03.05
2 points for graphic artists
2 points for feeling good
1 points for the idea
Watched 03.05
Kollane ร:'s rating:
Kollane ร:'s rating:
This is my first movie diary on my birthday month :) (And my midterms...)