"WATCHED" ◄2013►
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 109
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Wonderful. Just wonderful. Funny especially after/before seeing this: www.youtube.com/watch?v=K93BgWXhpzs
Kami Sama's rating:
I've waited quit a while for this one and it was worth it. The movie is not perfect, but close. Interesting, deep, strange and oh the soundtrack. I love it.
Kami Sama's rating:
A typical till-2007 year comedy/cheesy action movie. But what the hell, sometimes it's just what you need. And Devon Aoki was great. Love her since "2 Fast 2 Furious".
Kami Sama's rating:
Men in Black 3 (2012)
I'm not a fan of "Men in Black" series. I don't like cheap/non-realistic aliens, guns. Also, Will Smith's jokes are definitely not my cup of tea, but overall, the movie it self, was okey. Interesting plot I would even say :)
Kami Sama's rating:
Well... the movie makes you think. About life, about what a horrible cook I am... Stuff, you know. Overall, acting was okey, plot was okey. I loved the whole idea about pies, very creative. "I Hate My Husband" pie, lol.
Kami Sama's rating:
D.O.A.: Dead or Alive (2006)
If you like people fist fighting and some sexy girls, then this movie is for you! Nothing more to add.
Kami Sama's rating:
The Help (2011)
After seeing the poster, watching the trailer and just hearing people opinion about it I expected something more of it. After watching "The Help" I honestly wasn't impressed. I'm not saying it was bad, on the contrary. The acting was great, the plot was interesting and ect. But still, I didn't feet the spark.
Kami Sama's rating:
Wow, this movie is so old. 17 years now and it still looks better than some modern "creations".
Kami Sama's rating:
I've read the books. So, no comments about this.
Kami Sama's rating:
The Brass Teapot (2013)
I just can't stop loving Juno Temple. She's the BOMB. Hah, no really. She's a great actress. Maybe not Nicole Kidman great, but still.
Kami Sama's rating:
Load more items (59 more in this list)