When I was 31... TV diary 2014/2015 (Finished)
Sort by:
Showing 9 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Watched
Game of Thrones (2011)
I thought a long time, if I want to start watching it, but now
I don't regret. It is in this show everything that I like.
At first I thought it would be just a movie about knights, battles,
intrigues, but the fantasy elements, others, dragons, convinced me
that the story is really remarkable.
18 February, 2013 I finished watching the second season.
14 June, 2013 I finished watching the third season.
17 June, 2014 I finished watching the fourth season.
Villiana's rating:
In my opinion was better than the first.
Villiana's rating:
Suits (2011)
is really great and this show sucked me.
Villiana's rating:
Sherlock (2010)
but I love Sherlock, I think that the whole is much much better than
Robert Downey Jr. Sherlock.
Villiana's rating:
Orphan Black (2013)
very much in my taste. Maybe it's not great acting and great action,
but I couldn't stop watch, so the highest rating.
Villiana's rating:
Top of the Lake (2013)
I've seen so far, and I like it.
Villiana's rating:
and I was curious what will appear on the show.
Presentation a young Norman Bates in the modern version is interesting.
I also love Vera Farmiga, but Freddie Highmore as Norman is
a total failure.
more was going on and was more interesting. Star up.
Villiana's rating:
Villiana's rating:
What I saw
from May 2014 to April 2015
Check also all my diaries:
My diaries
My rating system:
★★★★★ Masterpiece
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
from May 2014 to April 2015
Check also all my diaries:
My diaries
My rating system:
★★★★★ Masterpiece
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...