My Top 15 Favourite Bands/Artists
Sort by:
Showing 15 items
Rating:
List Type:
Top 5 Favourite Metallica Songs:
1. Enter Sandman
2. Master Of Puppets
3. For Whom The Bell Tolls
4. One
5. Ride The Lightning
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite The Rolling Stones Songs:
1. Gimme Shelter
2. Paint It Black
3. Jumpin' Jack Flash
4. (I Can't Get No) Satisfaction
5. Sympathy For The Devil
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite The Doors Songs
1. Break On Through (To The Other Side)
2. Roadhouse Blues
3. People Are Strange
4. The End
5. Light My Fire
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Led Zeppelin Songs:
1. Stairway To Heaven
2. Black Dog
3. Whole Lotta Love
4. Kashmir
5. Good Times Bad Times
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Red Hot Chili Peppers Songs:
1. Under The Bridge
2. Give It Away
3. Sir Psycho Sexy
4. Otherside
5. Suck My Kiss
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite AC/DC Songs:
1. Back In Black
2. It's A Long Way To The Top (If You Wanna Rock 'N' Roll)
3. Highway To Hell
4. Hells Bells
5. You Shook Me All Night Long
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Pink Floyd Songs:
1. The Happiest Days Of Our Lives/Another Brick In The Wall Part 2
2. Comfortably Numb
3. Time
4. Wish You Were Here
5. Money
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Black Sabbath Songs:
1. Sabbath Bloody Sabbath
2. Paranoid
3. N.I.B.
4. Iron Man
5. War Pigs
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Jimi Hendrix Songs:
1. All Along The Watchtower
2. Purple Haze
3. Voodoo Child (Slight Return)
4. Hey Joe
5. The Wind Cries Mary
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Rage Against The Machine Songs:
1. Killing In The Name
2. Bulls On Parade
3. Wake Up
4. Bombtrack
5. Freedom
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite The Beatles Songs:
1. Come Together
2. Yesterday
3. While My Guitar Gently Weeps
4. Happiness Is A Warm Gun
5. Run For Your Life
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Fleetwood Mac Songs:
1. Silver Springs
2. Go Your Own Way
3. Landslide
4. Don't Stop
5. Rhiannon
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Creedence Clearwater Revival Songs:
1. Bad Moon Rising
2. Proud Mary
3. Have You Ever Seen The Rain
4. Fortunate Son
5. The Midnight Special
rewster's rating:
Top 5 Favourite Eric Clapton Songs:
1. Layla
2. Sunshine Of Your Love
3. Cocaine
4. White Room
5. Tears In Heaven
rewster's rating:
Added to
Related lists
Yet Another Listal Member's Top 50 Fave Movies
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
50 item list by The Mighty Celestial
29 votes 2 comments
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
Tis The Season For My Fave X-Mas Films & Specials
Starweevil's August 2013 Movie Journal
Watched In June 2014
JP's November 2014 Movie Journal
Movies Watched in August 2013
Seen live.
Moviewatcher122's 2016 Film Diary: January
Watched In October 2013
FunnyGuyโs February 2015 Movie Journal
Cinema Diary - Vol 4 E7 - Nov & Dec
Favorite Artists (=UPDATED=)
Watched In Nov 2013
Animate This! My Favorite Stop-Motion Films
Albums of 2014: Best to Worst
Top 10 best movies 1998
More lists from rewster
30 Days
2011 Christmas Movie Marathon
Top 10 Movies of 2011
Top 10 Movies of 2005
Top 10 Movies of 2006
2016 Horror Movie Marathon
Christmas