Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: AC/DC

Country of origin: Australia


Lists

128 votes
Listal's 100 best Music Artists(The Results) (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 78 comments
104 votes
13 Creepy Rock 'n Roll Stories (13 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
38 votes
Family Affair (68 items)
list by Vix
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 15 comments

View all AC/DC lists

AC/DC Videos

AC/DC - Thunderstruck

134 Views, 4 votes

Added 9 years ago


AC/DC - Hells Bells

156 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago


AC/DC - Highway to Hell

121 Views, 3 votes

Added 7 years ago



View all AC/DC videos

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

AC/DC are an Australian hard rock band, formed in November 1973 by brothers Malcolm and Angus Young, who continued as members until Malcolm's illness and departure in 2014. Commonly referred to as a hard rock or blues rock band, they are also considered pioneers of heavy metal and are sometimes classified as such, though they have always dubbed their music as simply "rock and roll"
Tags: Hard Rock (14), Heavy Metal (9), Australian (7), Australia (6), Rock (4), Aussie Rock (3), Rock Band (3), Band (3), British (2), Rock And Roll (2), 2000s (2), Bon Scott (2), 1990s (2), 1970s (2), 1980s (2), 70s (2), 80s (2), Angus Young (1), Best Band Of The Century (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
227 own
Rating:
7.9
138 own
Rating:
8.4
121 own
Rating:
7.7
83 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
Rating:
8.1
29 Watched
Rating:
5.8
25 Watched
Rating:
9.2
4 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
13 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched
Rating:
8.6
7 Watched
Rating:
8.6
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Update feed

apo55a added this to a list 2 months ago
I do not like it at all! (214 movies items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted a image 4 months ago

flover posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

mrblond added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver posted 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
mrblond voted for 7 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2003PERFORMERSAC/DCBon Scott - Brian Johnson - Angus YoungMalcolm Young - Cliff Williams - Phil Ruddโ— HARD ROCK โ— BLUES ROCK โ— ROCK AND ROLL โ— HEAVY METAL โ—RONALD BELFORD SCOTT Born: 9 July 1946 Died: 19 February 1980BRIAN FRANCIS JOHNSON Born: 5 October 1947ANGUS McKINNON YOUNG Born: 31 March 1955MALCOLM MITCHELL YOUNG Born: 6 January 1953 Died: 18 November 2017CLIFFORD WILLIAMS Born: 14 December 1949PHILLIP HUGH NORMAN WITSCHKE RUDZEVECUIS Born: 19 May 1954RIAA CERTIFICATION"


lovedriver posted 2 images 1 year ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
Georgini voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Favorite Vocalists in Heavy Metal & Rock (27 person items)

"Bon Scott "


lovedriver posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

lovedriver posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

rewster posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henry Krinkle posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
Henry Krinkle posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Brothers in Rock Bands (27 person items)

"Angus Young - lead guitar Malcolm Young - rhythm guitar "


lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

taylorswift added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
All-Time Favorite Artists (119 person items)
yamaha373 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Favorite musicians forever (21 person items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 years ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 4 years ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Favorites Songs- 80s Edition! (80 music items)

" Back in BlackYou Shook Me All Night LongWho Made Who "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Money Talks""


aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 7 months ago

« Prev12 Next »