Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Patrick Clapton

Age: 77, born 30 March 1945

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Melia McEnery


Lists

121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
100 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
81 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 26 comments

Eric Clapton Videos

Eric Clapton - Layla

280 Views, 6 votes

Added 12 years ago


Let It Rain - Eric Clapton 1970 Vinyl

70 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago


Eric Clapton BBC Documentary [1987]

114 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Eric Patrick Clapton is an English rock and blues guitarist, singer and songwriter. He is the only three-time inductee to the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: once as a solo artist and separately as a member of the Yardbirds and Cream. Clapton has been referred to as one of the most important and influential guitarists of all time. Clapton ranked second in Rolling Stone magazine's list of the "100 Greatest Guitarists of All Time"[2] and fourth in Gibson's "Top 50 Guitarists of All Time". He was also named number five in Time magazine's list of "The 10 Best Electric Guitar Players" in 2009
Tags: Singer (20), Rock (16), Blues (15), Guitarist (15), Guitar (12), Blues Rock (11), Cream (11), Derek And The Dominos (8), Pop (7), 70s (5), Born 1945 (5), British (4), The Yardbirds (4), John Mayall (4), Blind Faith (4), 90s (3), England (3), The Beatles (3), Musician (3), Racist (3)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Unplugged (1992)
Rating:
7.3
90 own
2. Slowhand (1996)
Rating:
7.1
29 own
Rating:
7.1
19 own
Rating:
8.1
31 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched
3. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.8
178 Watched
4. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.9
98 Watched
5. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
84 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
392 Watched
2. Tommy (1975)
Rating:
6.6
248 Watched
Rating:
7.5
161 Watched
Rating:
8
109 Watched
Rating:
7.3
68 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
9
1 own




Update feed

Haribo added this to a list 1 month ago
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Diabolik added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
flover posted a image 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
Dr Oz's Glove Box added this to a list 10 months ago
Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2000PERFORMERSERIC CLAPTONโ— ROCK โ— BLUES โ—ERIC PATRICK CLAPTON Born: 30 March 1945 RIAA CERTIFICATIONS- = SINGLES = -โ–บ Gold: 5 - Platinum: 1 โ—„- = STUDIO ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 19 - Platinum: 7* - Multi-Platinum: 8 โ—„- = SOUNDTRACK ALBUMS = -โ–บ Gold: 6 - Platinum: 2 - Multi-Platinum: 1 โ—„*'Wheels of Fire' is part studio/part live- = LIVE ALBUMS = - โ–บ Gold: 8 - Platinum: 1* - Diamond: 1 โ—„โ™ฆ Unplugged (1992) โ™ฆKEY SONGSSunshine of Your Life (1967) - with 'Cream'- selected "


Onion Jack voted for an image 12 months ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 1 year ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

"โ€œI started using Fender Deluxe Reverb amps and 50-watt Marshalls around โ€™97, after I started having some problems with tinnitus. It was my own doing โ€” being irresponsible and thinking I was invincible.โ€ "


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Aries (537 person items)
Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny added this to a list 4 years ago
musicians i like much (87 person items)
Duckman added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Favourite Bands and Musicians: 1990's (201 person items)

"ย "


buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
KBLists added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 3 images 6 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Rex Gervase added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago

« Prev12 Next »