Films Watched In 2011
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 271
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
January
Movies watched: 17
Best movie of the month: Three Colors: Blue (1993)
Worst movie of the month: The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Surprise of the month: Duck Soup (1933)
Disappointment of the month: My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done (2009)
Best movie of the month: Three Colors: Blue (1993)
Worst movie of the month: The Kids Are All Right (2010)
Surprise of the month: Duck Soup (1933)
Disappointment of the month: My Son, My Son, What Have Ye Done (2009)
Add items to section
February
Movies watched: 18
Best movie of the month: Biutiful (2010)
Worst movie of the month: Monkeybone (2001)
Surprise of the month: Blue Valentine (2010)
Disappointment of the month: The Social Network (2010)
Best movie of the month: Biutiful (2010)
Worst movie of the month: Monkeybone (2001)
Surprise of the month: Blue Valentine (2010)
Disappointment of the month: The Social Network (2010)
Add items to section
March
Movies watched: 20
Best movie of the month: The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (1972)
Worst movie of the month: The Frighteners (1996)
Surprise of the month: Avalon (2001)
Disappointment of the month: The War of the Roses (1989)
Best movie of the month: The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie (1972)
Worst movie of the month: The Frighteners (1996)
Surprise of the month: Avalon (2001)
Disappointment of the month: The War of the Roses (1989)
Load more items (221 more in this list)
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
Watched in January 2011
Moviepallooza 2012!
September Movie Journal - Xanadon't
Watched in 2011
Fantastic Films of the '90s
Most anticipating films of 2012...
Favorite of 2008!
The Evolution of Christina Ricci
i can't wait to see these films (2011)
Favorite Horror Franchises
the giraffe's lists for 2013
psychological thrillers
5 fav. Prison Break characters!
Top 10 of 2010 + 2 Honorable Mentions
Tv Actors I like
More lists from BadSmile
Films Watched In 2013
My Blu-ray's
Films with good atmosphere
Films Watched In 2012
Courtroom / Trial movies
Dreams in films
BadSmile's Top 250 Films