Demonic Possession / Demonic Forces
Sort by:
Showing 1-50 of 82
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The Conjuring 2 (2016)
Well it was well made and didnt disappoint,
however I did find it a little bit over-the-top,
I want these topics presented in a more elusive way.
however I did find it a little bit over-the-top,
I want these topics presented in a more elusive way.
dyrkan's rating:
Insidious: Chapter 3 (2015)
So this takes place before the first and second movie but
has the same aesthetics and atmosphere. However, this one is less frightening and sinister then the previous ones but still solid and quite good.
has the same aesthetics and atmosphere. However, this one is less frightening and sinister then the previous ones but still solid and quite good.
dyrkan's rating:
The Lazarus Effect (2015)
Ok its kind of well made but not frightening.
Mix a little bit of theology with science in
the vein of the movie "Flatliners" and you
got a moment of entertainment, if you dont have
anything else important to do.
Mix a little bit of theology with science in
the vein of the movie "Flatliners" and you
got a moment of entertainment, if you dont have
anything else important to do.
dyrkan's rating:
The Ouija Experiment (2013)
well I have seen worse.....
That is the only positive thing I can say
about this, watch something else instead.
That is the only positive thing I can say
about this, watch something else instead.
dyrkan's rating:
For a lowbudget movie this was
better then I expected, I liked it.
better then I expected, I liked it.
dyrkan's rating:
As Above, So Below (2014)
"Visita Interiora Terrae Rectificando Invenies Occultum Lapidem"
Interesting and watchable.
Interesting and watchable.
dyrkan's rating:
well this one was different, its more of a supernatural thriller.
dyrkan's rating:
Jessabelle (2014)
Kind of wierd, kind of dull. Yea sure, it has layers and you wanna watch how the story ends but thats that.
dyrkan's rating:
The Haunting of Helena (2012)
Never seen a movie recently that fails as much in every aspect as this one, oh my god....
dyrkan's rating:
Ahรญ va el diablo (2014)
Dont watch this with dubbed english audio, its horrible.
Watch it with original Spanish audio.
Watch it with original Spanish audio.
dyrkan's rating:
Load more items (32 more in this list)
Movies I have seen and wanna see. Yea there are alot of movies about the supernatural but to qualify on the list they need to have that of which I seek.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Jeremiah Johnson (1972) ; Pictures
Empire's 500 Greatest Movies of All Time (300-201)
Watched in 2016
Best Cult Horror Movies
Vacation/Road Trip To Hell
Unconventional Vampires.
Movie List 2017
Movies to watch
tv journal 2019 - july
Cauldron of forgotten
Animal Attack!
Chloe Sevigny - Dazed Magazine, Autumn/Winter 2019
Watched in 2017
EFA Selection 2013
Top Ten,films I've seen in 2017