Anautix' TV-Series Diary 2017
Sort by:
Showing 35 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Watched this year
season 2
started watching: 18.12.2017
finished watching: 03.01.2018
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 03.12.2017
finished watching: 12.12.2017
started watching: 18.12.2017
finished watching: 03.01.2018
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 03.12.2017
finished watching: 12.12.2017
Anautix's rating:
season 4
started watching: 27.12.2017
finished watching: 30.12.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 07.01.2017
finished watching: 11.01.2017
Again a very good season!
started watching: 27.12.2017
finished watching: 30.12.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 07.01.2017
finished watching: 11.01.2017
Again a very good season!
Anautix's rating:
season 8 (ep. 1-8)
started watching: 19.12.2017
finished watching: 21.12.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 7 (episodes 9-16)
started watching: 04.04.2017
finished watching: 07.04.2017
started watching: 19.12.2017
finished watching: 21.12.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 7 (episodes 9-16)
started watching: 04.04.2017
finished watching: 07.04.2017
Anautix's rating:
Stranger Things (2016)
season 2
started watching: 04.12.2017
finished watching: 09.12.2017
Very nice final episode.
my rating: 7,75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 11.11.2017
finished watching: 16.11.2017
my rating: 7,5
started watching: 04.12.2017
finished watching: 09.12.2017
Very nice final episode.
my rating: 7,75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 11.11.2017
finished watching: 16.11.2017
my rating: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
season 1
started watching: 28.11.2017
finished watching: 01.12.2017
The story gets worse with every episode and is filled with clichรฉs.
started watching: 28.11.2017
finished watching: 01.12.2017
The story gets worse with every episode and is filled with clichรฉs.
Anautix's rating:
season 5 (final)
started watching: 07.11.2017
finished watching: 10.11.2017
started watching: 07.11.2017
finished watching: 10.11.2017
Anautix's rating:
Game of Thrones (2011)
season 7
started watching: 02.11.2017
finished watching: 06.11.2017
started watching: 02.11.2017
finished watching: 06.11.2017
Anautix's rating:
The Americans (2013)
season 4
started watching: 28.10.2017
finished watching: 02.11.2017
started watching: 28.10.2017
finished watching: 02.11.2017
Anautix's rating:
Ku'damm 56 (2016)
Mini-Series (season 1)
started watching: 24.10.2017
finished watching: 26.10.2017
my rating: 7,5
The second season will start in a couple of months. Its name will be "Ku'damm 59".
started watching: 24.10.2017
finished watching: 26.10.2017
my rating: 7,5
The second season will start in a couple of months. Its name will be "Ku'damm 59".
Anautix's rating:
13 Reasons Why (2017)
season 1
started watching: 17.10.2017
finished watching: 22.10.2017
my rating: 7,75
started watching: 17.10.2017
finished watching: 22.10.2017
my rating: 7,75
Anautix's rating:
The Five (2016)
season 1
started watching: 12.10.2017
finished watching: 16.10.2017
Very nice TV-Series with an interesting story. But unfortunatelly the last episode was not so good (as if there was not enough money to make more episodes and all what is still untold must be put in this last episode).
my rating: 7,5
started watching: 12.10.2017
finished watching: 16.10.2017
Very nice TV-Series with an interesting story. But unfortunatelly the last episode was not so good (as if there was not enough money to make more episodes and all what is still untold must be put in this last episode).
my rating: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
season 2 (final)
started watching: 04.10.2017
finished watching: 11.10.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 27.09.2017
finished watching: 03.10.2017
my rating: 7,5
started watching: 04.10.2017
finished watching: 11.10.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 27.09.2017
finished watching: 03.10.2017
my rating: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
season 3
started watching: 16.09.2017
finished watching: 20.09.2017
started watching: 16.09.2017
finished watching: 20.09.2017
Anautix's rating:
season 3
started watching: 07.09.2017
finished watching: 11.09.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 03.09.2017
finished watching: 06.09.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 30.08.2017
finished watching: 03.09.2017
started watching: 07.09.2017
finished watching: 11.09.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 03.09.2017
finished watching: 06.09.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 30.08.2017
finished watching: 03.09.2017
Anautix's rating:
Sherlock (2010)
season 4
started watching: 24.08.2017
finished watching: 27.08.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 16.08.2017
finished watching: 18.08.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 09.08.2017
finished watching: 14.08.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 06.08.2017
finished watching: 09.08.2017
started watching: 24.08.2017
finished watching: 27.08.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 16.08.2017
finished watching: 18.08.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 09.08.2017
finished watching: 14.08.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 06.08.2017
finished watching: 09.08.2017
Anautix's rating:
Mildred Pierce (2011)
mini-series
started watching: 19.08.2017
finished watching: 22.08.2017
started watching: 19.08.2017
finished watching: 22.08.2017
Anautix's rating:
Rome (2005)
season 2 (final)
started watching: 30.07.2017
finished watching: 05.08.2017
----------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 15.07.2017
finished watching: 30.07.2017
my rating for both seasons: 7,5
started watching: 30.07.2017
finished watching: 05.08.2017
----------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 15.07.2017
finished watching: 30.07.2017
my rating for both seasons: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
Trapped (2015)
season 1
started watching: 10.07.2017
finished watching: 14.07.2017
started watching: 10.07.2017
finished watching: 14.07.2017
Anautix's rating:
season 3
started watching: 26.06.2017
finished watching: 29.06.2017
my ratings:
Cross - 7,25
Nemesis - 7,25
Purgatory - 7,0
Overall good/average. Seasons 1 and 2 were better.
started watching: 26.06.2017
finished watching: 29.06.2017
my ratings:
Cross - 7,25
Nemesis - 7,25
Purgatory - 7,0
Overall good/average. Seasons 1 and 2 were better.
Anautix's rating:
season 2 (final)
started watching: 07.06.2017
finished watching: 10.06.2017
The second season is average, I would say 7,0-7,25 points.
The first season was far better (8,0 points).
started watching: 07.06.2017
finished watching: 10.06.2017
The second season is average, I would say 7,0-7,25 points.
The first season was far better (8,0 points).
Anautix's rating:
season 4 (final)
started watching: 26.05.2017
finished watching: 01.06.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 20.05.2017
finished watching: 24.05.2017
started watching: 26.05.2017
finished watching: 01.06.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 20.05.2017
finished watching: 24.05.2017
Anautix's rating:
season 6 (final)
started watching: 13.05.2017
finished watching: 18.05.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 5
started watching: 07.05.2017
finished watching: 12.05.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 4
started watching: 31.01.2017
finished watching: 04.02.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 25.01.2017
finished watching: 30.01.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 02.01.2017
finished watching: 06.01.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 29.12.2016
finished watching: 02.01.2017
started watching: 13.05.2017
finished watching: 18.05.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 5
started watching: 07.05.2017
finished watching: 12.05.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 4
started watching: 31.01.2017
finished watching: 04.02.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 25.01.2017
finished watching: 30.01.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 02.01.2017
finished watching: 06.01.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 29.12.2016
finished watching: 02.01.2017
Anautix's rating:
Hell on Wheels (2011)
season 5 (final 7 episodes)
started watching: 02.05.2017
finished watching: 06.05.2017
started watching: 02.05.2017
finished watching: 06.05.2017
Anautix's rating:
Vikings (2013)
season 4
started watching: 22.04.2017
finished watching: 29.04.2017
A season with many fateful events.
started watching: 22.04.2017
finished watching: 29.04.2017
A season with many fateful events.
Anautix's rating:
Rectify (2013)
season 4
started watching: 15.04.2017
finished watching: 20.04.2017
started watching: 15.04.2017
finished watching: 20.04.2017
Anautix's rating:
The Same Sky (2017)
Mini-Series (3 episodes)
started watching: 15.04.2017
finished watching: 16.04.2017
Interesting story, but I wished it had another ending and it should have at least one episode more.
Possibly there could be a second season, but that's not sure yet.
my rating: 7,5
started watching: 15.04.2017
finished watching: 16.04.2017
Interesting story, but I wished it had another ending and it should have at least one episode more.
Possibly there could be a second season, but that's not sure yet.
my rating: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
The Musketeers (2014)
season 3 (final)
started watching: 01.04.2017
finished watching: 13.04.2017
started watching: 01.04.2017
finished watching: 13.04.2017
Anautix's rating:
The Sopranos (1999)
season 6 (final)
started watching: 12.03.2017
finished watching: 01.04.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 5
started watching: 12.01.2017
finished watching: 23.01.2017
started watching: 12.03.2017
finished watching: 01.04.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 5
started watching: 12.01.2017
finished watching: 23.01.2017
Anautix's rating:
season 3
started watching: 08.03.2017
finished watching: 11.03.2017
my rating: 7,75 (overall for all seasons)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 05.03.2017
finished watching: 07.03.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 02.03.2017
finished watching: 05.03.2017
started watching: 08.03.2017
finished watching: 11.03.2017
my rating: 7,75 (overall for all seasons)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 05.03.2017
finished watching: 07.03.2017
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 02.03.2017
finished watching: 05.03.2017
Anautix's rating:
The Bletchley Circle (2012)
season 2
started watching: 27.02.2017
finished watching: 28.02.2017
Episodes 1 and 2 (Blood on Their Hands) are very interesting.
Episodes 3 and 4 (Uncustomed Goods) are ok, but not as good as 1 and 2.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 25.02.2017
finished watching: 26.02.2017
started watching: 27.02.2017
finished watching: 28.02.2017
Episodes 1 and 2 (Blood on Their Hands) are very interesting.
Episodes 3 and 4 (Uncustomed Goods) are ok, but not as good as 1 and 2.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 25.02.2017
finished watching: 26.02.2017
Anautix's rating:
season 1
started watching: 18.02.2017
finished watching: 22.02.2017
my rating: 7,5
started watching: 18.02.2017
finished watching: 22.02.2017
my rating: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
season 2
started watching: 11.02.2017
finished watching: 17.02.2017
I rate this season with 7,5 points, not quite as good as season 1.
started watching: 11.02.2017
finished watching: 17.02.2017
I rate this season with 7,5 points, not quite as good as season 1.
Anautix's rating:
season 1
started watching: 06.02.2017
finished watching: 10.02.2017
There will be no second season!
started watching: 06.02.2017
finished watching: 10.02.2017
There will be no second season!
Anautix's rating:
TV-Series or Mini-Series that I watched in 2017.
Sorted chronologically.
My other TV-Series diaries you can find here:
Anautix' Cinematic Diaries
My favorite TV Series
My favorite TV Mini-Series
Sorted chronologically.
My other TV-Series diaries you can find here:
Anautix' Cinematic Diaries
My favorite TV Series
My favorite TV Mini-Series
Added to
18 votes
Anautix' Cinematic Diaries
(23 lists)list by Anautix
Published 9 years, 4 months ago
2 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
Beavis & Butthead Do America Soundtrack
"Scopitone"'s Shorts_2
Music Videos in Listal
Film Diary of 2023
"Scopitone"'s Shorts_4
"Scopitone"'s Shorts_5
"Scopitone"'s Shorts_6
Renato Carosone's Movie Features
My Favourite Lists From Other Members Mk VII
Gene Nelson's Comedies
Gig Young's Comedies
Alessandra Panaro's Comedies
Made me sad how it ended(Sports Loses)
Mario Mattoli's Comedies
Paul Douglas' Comedies
More lists from Anautix
Anautix' Movie Diary 2017
Animals and Camera
Documentaries - Beauty of Nature ยป1ยซ
My Movie Highlights of the 1940s (+Watchlists)
Anautix' TV-Series Diary 2022
Anautix' Movie Diary 2020
My favourite Romantic Movies