Anautix' TV-Series Diary 2016
Sort by:
Showing 30 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Watched this year
season 7 (episodes 1-8)
started watching: 20.12.2016
finished watching: 23.12.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 6 (episodes 9-16)
started watching: 26.03.2016
finished watching: 04.04.2016
source: TV (FOX)
started watching: 20.12.2016
finished watching: 23.12.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 6 (episodes 9-16)
started watching: 26.03.2016
finished watching: 04.04.2016
source: TV (FOX)
Anautix's rating:
Jessica Jones (2015)
season 1
started watching: 03.12.2016
finished watching: 19.12.2016
my rating: 7,5
started watching: 03.12.2016
finished watching: 19.12.2016
my rating: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
The Sopranos (1999)
season 4
started watching: 19.11.2016
finished watching: 26.11.2016
Seasons 3 and 4 are very nice, I rate them both with 8 points.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 10.10.2016
finished watching: 18.10.2016
Episode 11 "Pine Barrens" is my favourite of this season.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 26.07.2016
finished watching: 10.08.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 04.07.2016
finished watching: 26.07.2016
The pilot episode was boring but the rest of this season was nice.
my rating: 7,5
started watching: 19.11.2016
finished watching: 26.11.2016
Seasons 3 and 4 are very nice, I rate them both with 8 points.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 10.10.2016
finished watching: 18.10.2016
Episode 11 "Pine Barrens" is my favourite of this season.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 26.07.2016
finished watching: 10.08.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 04.07.2016
finished watching: 26.07.2016
The pilot episode was boring but the rest of this season was nice.
my rating: 7,5
Anautix's rating:
Da Vinci's Demons (2013)
season 3 (final)
started watching: 12.11.2016
finished watching: 18.11.2016
started watching: 12.11.2016
finished watching: 18.11.2016
Anautix's rating:
The Musketeers (2014)
season 2
started watching: 05.11.2016
finished watching: 11.11.2016
started watching: 05.11.2016
finished watching: 11.11.2016
Anautix's rating:
season 2
started watching: 26.10.2016
finished watching: 31.10.2016
----------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 21.10.2016
finished watching: 26.10.2016
started watching: 26.10.2016
finished watching: 31.10.2016
----------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 21.10.2016
finished watching: 26.10.2016
Anautix's rating:
The Night Manager (2016)
Mini-Series
started watching: 03.10.2016
finished watching: 05.10.2016
my rating: 7,5-7,75
started watching: 03.10.2016
finished watching: 05.10.2016
my rating: 7,5-7,75
Anautix's rating:
season 4
started watching: 27.09.2016
finished watching: 02.10.2016
Very good 4th season.
started watching: 27.09.2016
finished watching: 02.10.2016
Very good 4th season.
Anautix's rating:
Quantico (2015)
season 1
started watching: 18.09.2016
finished watching: 27.09.2016
Very average and unrealistic but I managed to watch it till the end.
my rating: 7,0
started watching: 18.09.2016
finished watching: 27.09.2016
Very average and unrealistic but I managed to watch it till the end.
my rating: 7,0
Anautix's rating:
True Detective (2014)
season 2
started watching: 10.09.2016
finished watching: 15.09.2016
started watching: 10.09.2016
finished watching: 15.09.2016
Anautix's rating:
The White Queen (2013)
Mini-Series
started watching: 05.09.2016
finished watching: 10.09.2016
started watching: 05.09.2016
finished watching: 10.09.2016
Anautix's rating:
Vikings (2013)
season 3
started watching: 28.08.2016
finished watching: 03.09.2016
started watching: 28.08.2016
finished watching: 03.09.2016
Anautix's rating:
The Americans (2013)
season 3
started watching: 13.08.2016
finished watching: 19.08.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 11.05.2016
finished watching: 16.05.2016
Very interesting season! I would say, even better than season 1.
started watching: 13.08.2016
finished watching: 19.08.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 2
started watching: 11.05.2016
finished watching: 16.05.2016
Very interesting season! I would say, even better than season 1.
Anautix's rating:
Game of Thrones (2011)
season 6
started watching: 30.07.2016
finished watching: 08.08.2016
Most amazing was episode 9. Overall a very good season!
started watching: 30.07.2016
finished watching: 08.08.2016
Most amazing was episode 9. Overall a very good season!
Anautix's rating:
House of Cards (2013)
season 4
started watching: 18.06.2016
finished watching: 24.06.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 02.04.2016
finished watching: 12.04.2016
comment:
I'm very disappointed with episode 3 (meeting between the Russian and US president in the White House). It's the worst episode of all three seasons - unrealistic and pure propaganda.
started watching: 18.06.2016
finished watching: 24.06.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 3
started watching: 02.04.2016
finished watching: 12.04.2016
comment:
I'm very disappointed with episode 3 (meeting between the Russian and US president in the White House). It's the worst episode of all three seasons - unrealistic and pure propaganda.
Anautix's rating:
Mini-Series
started watching: 09.06.2016
finished watching: 12.06.2016
Very nice time travel mini-series, it's now one of my favourites.
started watching: 09.06.2016
finished watching: 12.06.2016
Very nice time travel mini-series, it's now one of my favourites.
Anautix's rating:
season 2
started watching: 04.06.2016
finished watching: 08.06.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 28.05.2016
finished watching: 01.06.2016
started watching: 04.06.2016
finished watching: 08.06.2016
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
season 1
started watching: 28.05.2016
finished watching: 01.06.2016
Anautix's rating:
season 5
started watching: 25.04.2016
finished watching: 10.05.2016
source: TV (Sat 1)
started watching: 25.04.2016
finished watching: 10.05.2016
source: TV (Sat 1)
Anautix's rating:
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
season 7 (final)
started watching: 16.04.2016
finished watching: 22.04.2016
started watching: 16.04.2016
finished watching: 22.04.2016
Anautix's rating:
The X Files (1993)
Mini-Series /(season 10)
started watching: 19.03.2016
finished watching: 25.03.2016
source: TV (Pro 7)
Thirteen years after the original series run, a new Mini-Series (6 episodes) or season 10 started.
I'm disappointed of this 10th season (episodes 1,2,6 are ok, 3-4 are garbage, 5 is average). I don't need an 11th season.
started watching: 19.03.2016
finished watching: 25.03.2016
source: TV (Pro 7)
Thirteen years after the original series run, a new Mini-Series (6 episodes) or season 10 started.
I'm disappointed of this 10th season (episodes 1,2,6 are ok, 3-4 are garbage, 5 is average). I don't need an 11th season.
Anautix's rating:
The Borgias (2011)
season 3 (final)
started watching: 12.03.2016
finished watching: 17.03.2016
started watching: 12.03.2016
finished watching: 17.03.2016
Anautix's rating:
Rectify (2013)
season 3
started watching: 03.03.2016
finished watching: 08.03.2016
started watching: 03.03.2016
finished watching: 08.03.2016
Anautix's rating:
Hell on Wheels (2011)
season 5 (episodes 1-7)
started watching: 22.01.2016
finished watching: 17.02.2016
source: TV (TNT Serie, Wednesdays)
waiting for the final episodes 8-14
started watching: 22.01.2016
finished watching: 17.02.2016
source: TV (TNT Serie, Wednesdays)
waiting for the final episodes 8-14
Anautix's rating:
Borgen (2010)
season 3 (final)
started watching: 06.02.2016
finished watching: 14.02.2016
started watching: 06.02.2016
finished watching: 14.02.2016
Anautix's rating:
Strike Back (2010)
season 5 (final)
started watching: 11.01.2016
finished watching: 10.02.2016
source: TV (FOX)
started watching: 11.01.2016
finished watching: 10.02.2016
source: TV (FOX)
Anautix's rating:
season 2
started watching: 28.12.2015
finished watching: 20.01.2016
source: TV (TNT Serie)
started watching: 28.12.2015
finished watching: 20.01.2016
source: TV (TNT Serie)
Anautix's rating:
TV-Series or Mini-Series that I watched in 2016.
Sorted chronologically.
My other TV-Series diaries you can find here:
Anautix' Cinematic Diaries
My favorite TV Series
My favorite TV Mini-Series
Sorted chronologically.
My other TV-Series diaries you can find here:
Anautix' Cinematic Diaries
My favorite TV Series
My favorite TV Mini-Series
Added to
18 votes
Anautix' Cinematic Diaries
(23 lists)list by Anautix
Published 9 years, 3 months ago
2 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
GRECIA
"Stevie Ray Vaughan" Playlist
Mildred Natwick - Movies
British Comedy: The Smoking Room
JP's January 2015 TV Journal
JP's February 2015 TV Journal
11 Tv shows cancelled after the first episode
British Comedy: Wild West
My Top 25 Female Actresses
Top 15 episodes 2012
Adorable Hatchlings That Are Too Cute For Their...
Happy/Sad/Confused Series
My tracklist /My life in 12 months /2015
Laraine Day Best Movies
Marjorie Main Partial Filmography
More lists from Anautix
Anautix' Movie Diary 2016
Anautix' TV-Series Diary 2022
My Movie Highlights of 1996
Anautix' TV-Series Diary 2015
My Movie Highlights of 2005
My favourite Romantic Movies
My Movie Highlights of the 1930s (+Watchlists)