My Movie Highlights of 2005
Sort by:
Showing 45 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Masterpiece
10 points
Add items to section
Superb
9,0-9,5 points
Walk the Line (2005)
I watched the extended version with 153 minutes (17 mins. longer as the theatrical version).
My rating: 9,5
My rating: 9,5
Anautix's rating:
This is by far the best episode of the first three. The exciting story had some unexpected twists and turns (if you don't know the later episodes). The cinematography and special effects were great.
my rating: 9,5
my rating: 9,5
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section
Very good/exciting
8,0-8,5 points
Beautiful cinematography, soundtrack and emotions.
Now I understand what a Geisha is.
my rating: 8,0
Now I understand what a Geisha is.
my rating: 8,0
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section
Good
The best movies which I rated with 7 points (7,0-7,5).
My ratings:
10 (10) - Masterpiece
9 (9,0-9,5) - Superb
8 (8,0-8,5) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,0-7,5) - good/entertaining
6 (6,0-6,5) - average
5 (5,0-5,5) - below average, boring
4 (4,0-4,5) - extremely boring
3 (3,0-3,5) - trash movie
2 (2,0-2,5) - ultra trash
1 (1,0-1,5) - ultra trash²
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 2004 | 2006 ⟹
10 (10) - Masterpiece
9 (9,0-9,5) - Superb
8 (8,0-8,5) - Very good/exciting
7 (7,0-7,5) - good/entertaining
6 (6,0-6,5) - average
5 (5,0-5,5) - below average, boring
4 (4,0-4,5) - extremely boring
3 (3,0-3,5) - trash movie
2 (2,0-2,5) - ultra trash
1 (1,0-1,5) - ultra trash²
7 is my reference point -
my standard quality expectation.
⟸ 2004 | 2006 ⟹
Added to
20 votes
Anautix' Movie Highlights
(33 lists)list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
1 comment
People who voted for this also voted for
Esther Williams And Fernando Lamas' Pictorial_2
Greenleaf Publishing's "Rogue"_1955/1956
Valeria Fabrizi's Comedies
DC Comics' "Bob Hope"_1954/1955
Anne Bancroft - Favorite Movies
Jayne Mansfield's Pictorial_3
Banjo - Movies
Favorite Images of Pangolins
Animal World, Part 2; Them And Us
Alicia Fox
The most popular books in Poland, 2014
Legendary Actresses: Shelley Winters
Nanette Fabray's Pictorial
You Drive What??? (part 3) The Cars Of WalMart
Favorite John Ford Movies
More lists from Anautix
Anautix' favorite Smooth Jazz
Anautix' favorite Movie Soundtracks
Anautix' favourite German Movies (1990-2009)
Anautix' Music Lists
Movies set in the 1930s
Anautix' favourite Historical Movies
Anautix' favorite Soul, R&B