Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Avatar
Added by Anautix on 25 May 2014 09:24
2571 Views 5 Comments
32
vote

Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors

Sort by: Showing 1-25 of 46
Rating: List Type:
Add items to section

France




My favourite comedian of all times!
Anautix's rating:



My second most favourite French comedian. On the 4th picture you see him with Gérard Depardieu.
Anautix's rating:
Anautix's rating:
Average listal rating (7 ratings) 6.3 IMDB Rating 0


Famous especially in Germany for his role as Apache-chief Winnetou in German Karl May films.
Anautix's rating:
Average listal rating (54 ratings) 8.7 IMDB Rating 0
Anautix's rating:
Average listal rating (253 ratings) 8.2 IMDB Rating 0
Anautix's rating:
Average listal rating (36 ratings) 7.6 IMDB Rating 0


I know him mainly in his role as Fantômas in the three Fantômas movies.
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section

Italy

Average listal rating (106 ratings) 7.7 IMDB Rating 0



Terence Hill (born Mario Girotti) is Italian-German (Italian father, German mother). The movies with Terence Hill and Bud Spencer are among my favourites of my childhood.
Anautix's rating:

Anautix's rating:



My most memorable movies are Bingo Bongo (1982) and The Taming of the Scoundrel (1980) with Ornella Muti.
Anautix's rating:
Average listal rating (88 ratings) 8.3 IMDB Rating 0



Among his classic movies I remember the most Cry, Onion! (1975) and White Fang (1973). I know he is more famous for Django (1966), but I have little memories about that movie.
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section

Germany

my Top 10

More about Classic German actors here:Best German Actors in History.

Anautix's rating:

Anautix's rating:

Anautix's rating:



His most successfull movie: Das Boot (1981)
Anautix's rating:

Anautix's rating:



Movies I remember him the most: Der letzte Mann (1924), Der Blaue Engel (1930).
Anautix's rating:
Average listal rating (4 ratings) 4.3 IMDB Rating 0


The most famous actor in the GDR. I remember him e.g. in the West-German trucker TV-Series Auf Achse (1980-1993) or in the East-German war drama
Meine Stunde Null (1970).
Anautix's rating:
Average listal rating (15 ratings) 7.5 IMDB Rating 0
Anautix's rating:
Average listal rating (7 ratings) 7.7 IMDB Rating 0
Anautix's rating:
Add items to section

Austria / Austria-Hungary

More classic actors from Austria / Austria-Hungary:
Best German Speaking Actors/Actresses
Average listal rating (14 ratings) 6.9 IMDB Rating 0


birth name: Kornél Lajos Weisz; Hungarian jewish descent;
emigrated to the USA in 1920
Anautix's rating:


Austrian-Swiss; Swiss father and Austrian mother, born in Austria (1930),
grew up in Switzerland
Anautix's rating:
Load more items (21 more in this list)

Added to




Related lists

European Film Award - Best Movie
31 item list by Anakin
6 votes 1 comment
Beautiful Classic Actresses
87 item list by Anautix
79 votes 10 comments
30 Day Disney Challenge
30 item list by Mamushka
2 votes 1 comment
The European Film Awards Winners
29 item list by Stella
16 votes 3 comments
European Film Awards 2014 Selection
50 item list by Stella
41 votes 3 comments
European Film Award for Best Film
25 item list by Mickey Mickenson
28 votes 1 comment
Favorite Images of Mink
30 item list by kathy
23 votes 2 comments
30 Days of Movies
30 item list by rewster
21 votes 2 comments
Who's the Best Classic Actor?
53 item list by Fimc14
41 votes 30 comments

View more top voted lists

People who voted for this also voted for


More lists from Anautix