Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pierre Louis Baron Le Bris

Born: 6 February 1929 Died: 6 June 2015

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hella Krekel


Lists

32 votes
Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors (46 items)
list by Anautix
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Pierre Brice is a French actor, mainly known for his role as fictional Apache-chief Winnetou in German Karl May films.
Tags: Born 1929 (1), Died 2015 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
18 want to see
2. Apache Gold (1963)
Rating:
7.2
24 Watched
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched
Rating:
6.8
18 Watched
Rating:
6.7
17 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
Rating:
4.3
9 Watched
5. Das Traumschiff (1981)
Rating:
4
5 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 1 year, 5 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 10 months ago
Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago