Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francesco Sparanero

Age: 79, born 23 November 1941

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vanessa Redgrave


Lists

113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 23 comments
72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
66 votes
Doppelgänger (Look-a-Likes) (43 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
59 votes
Bad Ass Killers (39 items)
list by FG93
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
48 votes
The Trivia of: Django Unchained (16 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 8 years ago 10 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Blue-eyed and well-built Italian actor in international cinema, Franco Nero, was a painting photographer when he was discovered as an actor by director John Huston. He has since appeared in more than 200 movies around the world, working with Europe's top directors, such as Luis Buñuel, Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Claude Chabrol, Sergey Bondarchuk, Michael Cacoyannis, Elio Petri, Marco Bellocchio, Enzo G. Castellari, among many others. Nero was born in Parma (Northern Italy), in the family of a strict police sergeant. His inclination for acting had already become obvious in his teenage years, when he began organizing and partic ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), Italian (4), European (3), Django (2), Born 1941 (2), Male (2), 1960s (2), Handsome (2), 60s Star (2), Lead Actor (1), I Would Do Him (1), Western (1), Action (1), Still Living (1), Moustache (1), Magic Eyes (1), Cutey Pie (1), Die Hard (1), Best In Everything (1), Beard (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
2440 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2330 Watched
3. Cars 2 (2011)
Rating:
5.1
975 Watched
Rating:
6.4
664 Watched
Rating:
7
531 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1095 Watched
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched
Rating:
6
23 Watched
Rating:
7.7
14 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.3
10 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Final Mile (2020)
1 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

milica posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Campagnola posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Angelo Bronte!"


MurdererX posted a image 2 years ago

MurdererX voted for 3 images 2 years ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

MurdererX posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

sahe voted for an image 4 years ago

Anautix added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago