Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alain Fabien Maurice Marcel Delon

Age: 86, born 8 November 1935

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: Switzerland

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 97 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 228 comments
162 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
133 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
126 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 21 comments

Alain Delon Videos

Movie Legends - Alain Delon (Finale)

234 Views

Added 8 years ago


Alain Delon tribute

221 Views

Added 8 years ago


Movie Legends - Alain Delon

159 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

25 votes
24 votes
22 votes
15 votes
15 votes

Alain Fabien Maurice Marcel Delon is a French-Swiss actor. He rose quickly to stardom, and by the age of 23 was already being compared to French actors such as Gérard Philipe and Jean Marais, as well as American actor James Dean.
Tags: Actor (39), French (27), European (5), Born 1935 (5), Handsome (5), Lead Actor (4), Scorpio (4), Male (4), Right Wing (3), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (3), Politics (3), Francophone (3), 2000s (2), France (2), Motorcyclist (2), I Would Do Him (2), Hot (2), 1980s (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Le Samourai (1967)
Rating:
8.1
447 Watched
2. The Leopard (1963)
Rating:
7.8
325 Watched
3. Le Cercle rouge (1970)
Rating:
8.2
294 Watched
Rating:
8.1
270 Watched
5. The Eclipse (1962)
Rating:
8.1
234 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched
Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 want to see
Rating:
7.5
4 want to see
5. Dancing Machine (1990)
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.8
10 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4 want to see
Rating:
5.5
3 want to see




Music

Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 1 day, 12 hours ago

Nusch posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

Nusch voted for 9 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 10 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

mrblond voted for 18 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 62 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sophiejor posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

samira voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Satrapo voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sahe voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

deniaud voted for 2 images 2 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Scorpio (313 person items)
nikitanikita posted 10 images [View All] 2 years ago

jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
sightseer voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 3 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Durdenclub voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 5 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 3 images 4 years ago

Stephanie voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

jazzybop voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »