Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carlo Pedersoli

Born: 31 October 1929 Died: 27 June 2016

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 6' 5"


Lists

41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
Dark Warrior's Fav Action Stars Of All Time (31 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
32 votes
Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors (46 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Spaghetti Western Stars (61 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Bud Spencer is a famous Italian actor. He was born as Carlo Pedersoli on 1929 in Napoli, Italy. After receiving his doctorate in law, winning several medals as a swimmer, and participating in the Helsinki Olympics in the Italian national team, he starred in Quo Vadis, his first movie, as the emperor's guard. Following an unsignificant movie and business career, he met Terence Hill to make together the Italian Western film God forgives, I don't. Trinity is my name, Flatfoot Cop and others followed and both stars became famous, especially in Europe. Bud Spencer also wrote the screenplays and lyrics of some of his films. ... (more)
Tags: Italian (4), Born 1929 (3), Male (2), Actor (2), Western (1), European (1), Italy (1), Comedian (1), Swimmer (1), Died Aged 86 (1), Died 2016 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
205 Watched
Rating:
6.7
118 Watched
Rating:
6.5
118 Watched
Rating:
7
131 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.3
135 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
1.5
3 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted 26 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
dead in 2016 (8 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: June 27, 2016 (Age: 86) Cause of death: Natural Causes Claim to fame: Italian Actor/Olympic Swimmer"


Milena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

MacGuffin posted 4 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago