Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kornel Lajos Weisz

Born: 13 October 1912 Died: 16 October 1989

Country of origin: Hungary

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

160 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
32 votes
Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors (46 items)
list by Anautix
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
Brown-Eyed Men Are Adorable (65 items)
list by Noirdame
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Cornel Wilde Videos

Movie Legends - Cornel Wilde

39 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Tags: Libra (1), Died 1989 (1), Born 1912 (1), Hungarian Born (1), American (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Lead Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
529 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
208 Watched
4. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
62 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. High Sierra (1941)
Rating:
7.5
174 Watched
Rating:
7.8
150 Watched
Rating:
6.5
126 Watched
4. The Big Combo (1955)
Rating:
7.6
59 Watched
5. The Naked Prey (1965)
Rating:
7.2
32 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Naked Prey (1965)
Rating:
7.2
32 Watched
Rating:
5.9
12 Watched
Rating:
7.1
7 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
5. Storm Fear (1955)
Rating:
7.3
5 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
12 Watched
Rating:
7.1
7 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
1 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago