Thescriptlab's Top 13 Masters of Horror
Sort by:
Showing 13 items
Rating:
List Type:
The Last House on the Left (1972)
The Hills Have Eyes (1977)
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
The Hills Have Eyes Part II (1985)
Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994)
The Hills Have Eyes III (1995)
Scream (1996)
Scream 2 (1997)
Scream 3 (2000)
Dracula 2000 (2000)
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
The Hills Have Eyes 2 (2007)
Scream 4 (2011)
The Hills Have Eyes (1977)
A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
The Hills Have Eyes Part II (1985)
Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994)
The Hills Have Eyes III (1995)
Scream (1996)
Scream 2 (1997)
Scream 3 (2000)
Dracula 2000 (2000)
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
The Hills Have Eyes 2 (2007)
Scream 4 (2011)
Halloween (1978)
The Fog (1980)
Escape From New York (1981)
The Thing (1982)
Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
They Live (1988)
Village of the Damned (1995)
Escape From L.A. (1996)
The Fog (1980)
Escape From New York (1981)
The Thing (1982)
Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
They Live (1988)
Village of the Damned (1995)
Escape From L.A. (1996)
moviebuff's rating:
Notable Works:
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
The Crazies (1973)
Martin (1978)
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
Creepshow (1982)
Day of the Dead (1982)
Creepshow 2 (1987)
Monkey Shines (1988)
Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990)
Night of the Living Dead (1990)
Land of the Dead (2005)
Diary of the Dead (2008)
Survival of the Dead (2009)
The Crazies (2010)
Night of the Living Dead (1968)
The Crazies (1973)
Martin (1978)
Dawn of the Dead (1978)
Creepshow (1982)
Day of the Dead (1982)
Creepshow 2 (1987)
Monkey Shines (1988)
Tales from the Darkside: The Movie (1990)
Night of the Living Dead (1990)
Land of the Dead (2005)
Diary of the Dead (2008)
Survival of the Dead (2009)
The Crazies (2010)
Notable Works:
The Evil Dead (1981)
Evil Dead II (1982)
Darkman (1990)
Army of Darkness (1992)
The Quick and the Dead (1995)
Spider-Man (2002)
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Drag Me to Hell (2009)
Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)
The Evil Dead (1981)
Evil Dead II (1982)
Darkman (1990)
Army of Darkness (1992)
The Quick and the Dead (1995)
Spider-Man (2002)
Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Drag Me to Hell (2009)
Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)
Notable Works:
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)
The Funhouse (1981)
Poltergeist (1982)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 (1986)
Spontaneous Combustion (1990)
Toolbox Murders (2004)
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974)
The Funhouse (1981)
Poltergeist (1982)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2 (1986)
Spontaneous Combustion (1990)
Toolbox Murders (2004)
Notable Works:
Hellraiser (1987)
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988)
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (1992)
Candyman (1992)
Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996)
Hellraiser (1987)
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988)
Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (1992)
Candyman (1992)
Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996)
Notable Works:
Shivers (1975)
Rabid (1977)
The Brood (1979)
Scanners (1980)
Videodrome (1983)
The Dead Zone (1983)
The Fly (1986)
Crash (1996)
A History of Violence (2005)
Shivers (1975)
Rabid (1977)
The Brood (1979)
Scanners (1980)
Videodrome (1983)
The Dead Zone (1983)
The Fly (1986)
Crash (1996)
A History of Violence (2005)
Notable Works:
House of 1000 Corpses (2003)
The Devil's Rejects (2005)
Halloween (2007)
Halloween II (2009)
House of 1000 Corpses (2003)
The Devil's Rejects (2005)
Halloween (2007)
Halloween II (2009)
moviebuff's rating:
Notable Works:
Cabin Fever (2005)
2001 Maniacs (2005)
Hostel (2005)
Hostel: Part II (2007)
The Last Exorcism (2010)
Piranha 3D (2010)
Cabin Fever (2005)
2001 Maniacs (2005)
Hostel (2005)
Hostel: Part II (2007)
The Last Exorcism (2010)
Piranha 3D (2010)
moviebuff's rating:
Notable Works:
Ju-on: The Curse (2000)
Ju-on: The Curse 2 (2000)
Ju-on: The Grudge (2002)
Ju-on: The Grudge 2 (2003)
The Grudge (2004)
The Grudge 2 (2006)
Ju-on: The Curse (2000)
Ju-on: The Curse 2 (2000)
Ju-on: The Grudge (2002)
Ju-on: The Grudge 2 (2003)
The Grudge (2004)
The Grudge 2 (2006)