Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Bartleh Cummings

Age: 56, born 12 January 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sheri Moon Zombie


Lists

191 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years ago 21 comments
131 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
101 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
98 votes
Music Videos Inspired by Movies (37 items)
list by Alix
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 14 comments
63 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 25 comments

Rob Zombie Videos

Rob Zombie - Dragula

269 Views, 4 votes

Added 10 years ago


Rob Zombie - Never Gonna Stop (The Red Red Kroovy)

209 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Rob Zombie - Feel So Numb

173 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Rob Zombie (born Robert Bartleh Cummings; January 12, 1965) is an American musician, film director, screenwriter and film producer. He rose to prominence as a founding member of the band White Zombie which formed in the mid-1980s and rose to fame in the early 1990s. As a solo artist, he has released five studio albums, five compilation albums, and a live album. He has expanded his career and become a director, and has directed a total of six films, the majority of which he also wrote or co-wrote. He has also released numerous brands of comic books, and appeared as an actor on numerous occasions. White Zombie's debut album, So ... (more)
Tags: Director (11), Musician (10), Screenwriter (9), Artist (8), American (6), Writer (6), Born 1965 (5), Rocker (5), Vegetarian (5), Singer (5), Comics (5), Humor (5), Cool (4), Rock (4), Great (4), Rock Star (4), Horror (3), Comic Books (3), Not Master Of Horror (3), Hard Rock (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1426 Watched
2. Halloween (2007)
Rating:
6
1040 Watched
Rating:
6.8
837 Watched
Rating:
5.9
781 Watched
5. Halloween II (2009)
Rating:
5.1
437 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1426 Watched
2. Halloween (2007)
Rating:
6
1040 Watched
Rating:
6.8
837 Watched
Rating:
5.9
781 Watched
5. Halloween II (2009)
Rating:
5.1
437 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Justice League (2001)
Rating:
7.2
688 Watched
Rating:
7.2
605 Watched
Rating:
6.8
354 Watched
Rating:
5.7
264 Watched
Rating:
6.4
265 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1851 Watched
Rating:
7.1
873 Watched
Rating:
5.9
781 Watched
4. Slither (2006)
Rating:
6.3
713 Watched
5. Airheads (1994)
Rating:
5.5
610 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
100 own
Rating:
7.5
54 own
Rating:
6.3
42 own
Rating:
8.2
45 own
Rating:
7
37 own




TV directed by

1. CSI: Miami (2002)
Rating:
6.4
1747 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

Content Homebody added this to a list 3 days, 6 hours ago
Scary People (20 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Capricorn (317 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 7 months ago

Shaun voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

taylorswift added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
All-Time Favorite Artists (119 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Songs - 2001 (14 music items)

""Never Gonna Stop""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Songs-1998 (16 music items)

""Dragula" "


onclelapin posted a image 3 years ago

steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Badass musicians in metal (14 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Big Shiny Tunes 3! (13 music items)

"Dragula(Hot Rod Herman Remix)"


Georgini posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
Georgini posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Georgini posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

AnotherD@y added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Music I like (143 music items)

" Artist : Rob Zombie Album : Hellbilly Deluxe Music : Dragula "