Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clive Barker

Age: 69, born 5 October 1952

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: John Ray Raymond Jr.


Lists

132 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
27 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Teenage Memories (49 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 4 comments
13 votes
Favorite Directors (47 items)
list by LBKitty
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
The Greatest Horror Directors (25 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (3), Fantasy (2), Novelist (2), Gay (2), Horror (2), English (2), Director (1), Novelsit (1), Horror Icon (1), Qabal (1), Median (1), Born 1952 (1), Cenobites (1), Hellraiser (1), Action (1), Lgbt (1), Evil (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hellraiser (1987)
Rating:
7
1243 Watched
2. Candyman (1992)
Rating:
6.4
769 Watched
Rating:
5.9
459 Watched
Rating:
6.5
488 Watched
Rating:
5.5
360 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hellraiser (1987)
Rating:
7
1243 Watched
2. Nightbreed (1990)
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched
Rating:
6
129 Watched
Rating:
5.3
13 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.8
16 own
2. Cabal (2001)
Rating:
7.9
18 own
3. Abarat (2002)
Rating:
7.9
16 own
Rating:
8.4
13 own
Rating:
8.3
15 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
Rating:
6.6
82 Watched
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
8.8
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sleepwalkers (1992)
Rating:
5.2
228 Watched
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched
Rating:
6.3
25 Watched
Rating:
5.3
13 want to see
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
187 Watched
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
4.5
5 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Teenage Memories (49 person items)

" I was a big fan of Barker's throughout my teen years. Hellraiser and its underrated sequel Hellbound were some of my first horror movie experiences and it was a heck of a learning curve; sadomasochistic demonic entities, psychotic stepmothers and plenty in the way of evisceration and gore, reminded me somewhat of the fun family time of Christmas dinners when I was young, all jolly good fun. Still have a crush on Ashley Laurence to this day, gorgeous lady, and an awesome artist too. My nex"


Kandi voted for an image 8 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Horror Writers (19 person items)
LBKitty added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Favorite Directors (47 person items)