Worth the Cry
Sort by:
Showing 39 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Marley & Me (2008)
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
The Intouchables (2011)
- I don't know, it's a business?
- No. That's because it's the only thing one leaves behind "
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Toy Story 3 (2010)
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
50/50 (2011)
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Lorenzo's Oil (1992) (1993)
Dan's rating:
127 Hours (2010) (2011)
Dan's rating:
The Sixth Sense (1999)
- Do... Do I make her proud?."
Dan's rating:
I Am Sam (2002)
- Did you hear that? I said I didn't want any other daddy but him. Why don't you write that down? "
Dan's rating:
- We accept the love we think we deserve. "
Dan's rating:
Lars and the Real Girl (2007)
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Love & Other Drugs (2010)
Dan's rating:
So people usually say "Boys don't cry" but you wanna know what?
Those movie were worth the cry.
Those movie were worth the cry.
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
2008 In Film - Best to Worst
My Welsh Art Lists
New Zealand Productions - Cult Flicks & Trash Pics
RS 500: Part 2
Favourite Lists: Originality
35 From 3: My Favorite Films From 2003
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Films: 2016-2017
Top 100 Favorite Movies Ever Part 2 (101 - 200)
2009 In Film - Best to Worst.
Best Animated Movies of 2008 By Digitaldreamdoor
My 1996 Favorites
Top 10 best movies 1988
Top Favorites Movies Seen in 2017
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Films: 1984-1985
Best Films of 1959
More lists from Dan
My Favorite Performances Compilation
Behind You!
The 50 worst album covers ever
Top 10 Most Influential Unknown Horror Movies
Favorite Characters from SPARTACUS
Seems Terrible (but I'de like to watch)
Porquê não