Worth the Cry
Sort by:
Showing 39 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Marley & Me (2008)
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
The Intouchables (2011)
- I don't know, it's a business?
- No. That's because it's the only thing one leaves behind "
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Toy Story 3 (2010)
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
50/50 (2011)
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Lorenzo's Oil (1992) (1993)
Dan's rating:
127 Hours (2010) (2011)
Dan's rating:
The Sixth Sense (1999)
- Do... Do I make her proud?."
Dan's rating:
I Am Sam (2002)
- Did you hear that? I said I didn't want any other daddy but him. Why don't you write that down? "
Dan's rating:
- We accept the love we think we deserve. "
Dan's rating:
Lars and the Real Girl (2007)
Dan's rating:
Dan's rating:
Love & Other Drugs (2010)
Dan's rating:
So people usually say "Boys don't cry" but you wanna know what?
Those movie were worth the cry.
Those movie were worth the cry.
Added to
Related lists
a picture is worth a "Thousand words" โฝ แดฌแถแตแตสณหข โพ
10 item list by bluejeansx
35 votes 3 comments
10 item list by bluejeansx
35 votes 3 comments
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
Favorite Post-Soviet Russian cinema (1992-2000)
Best albums of 2002
Top 10 - Male Singers
Favorite Lists
Drako's Fav Jazz
Watched in 2017
Best of 1985
Top Ten Movies of 2017
Best Animated Scenes
Top Ten Performances - Kevin Kline
My Favorite Films of 1974
Directed by William Friedkin
Philip Glass Opera & Music Theatre
Top 20 Albums List
Saturn Award for Best Action or Adventure Film
More lists from Dan
My Favorite Performances Compilation
The 50 worst album covers ever
Top 10 Most Influential Unknown Horror Movies
Worst Horror Films of 2011
5 Lessons Learned from High School Movies
The Greatest Special Effects Makeup Artists Ever
13 Most Memorable Opening Scenes