Books read in 2005
I did not read a lot of books on the year of 2005 : it was obviously chick litt and best-seller year! I was going through a crappy time, maybe it is the reason why I was so much into literature that wouldn't have me thinking too much.
However, here are the best ones I read:
-The Stepford Wives
-Mistresses: A History of the Other Woman
-The Phantom of the Opera (Bantam Classics)
-Anne of Green Gables (Can't help it, I loooove Lucy M. Montgomery)
-Divine Secrets of the Ya Ya Sisterhood (There are so many books about complicated mother-daughter relationships : "Divine Secrets..." is the best one I have read so far. Fantastic characters. You laugh and cry with them)
However, here are the best ones I read:
-The Stepford Wives
-Mistresses: A History of the Other Woman
-The Phantom of the Opera (Bantam Classics)
-Anne of Green Gables (Can't help it, I loooove Lucy M. Montgomery)
-Divine Secrets of the Ya Ya Sisterhood (There are so many books about complicated mother-daughter relationships : "Divine Secrets..." is the best one I have read so far. Fantastic characters. You laugh and cry with them)
People who voted for this also voted for
Top 10 of 10: 1997
My Favorite Albums: 1999
Favorite Rap Songs: 80's
Hacker Movies
DVD Collection
Toy Story Dream Cast
Favorite Cult Films: 2004
Ranking movie monsters
Bands and singers I love to listen to
Sleeping Beauty Dream Cast
Bad Alice's Favorite Animation Films*
Duran Duran: Favorite Songs
Deaths in 2020
EW's America's 100 Best Movie Soundtracks
Movie Poster Eye Candy
Books read in 2011
Movies watched in 2013
Books read in 2004
Movies to watch
Fashion Craving (If I could, I would own) March12
Interesting Faces
Women in Metal Music