Martin Scorsese's best movie? You Decide!
Sort by:
Showing 13 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Taxi Driver (1976)
Points : 127
brawljeff (3), propelas (5), Mantas (1), portlander (3), Mr. Saturn (5), Drako Z (5), thenoah (5), LWinters (1), moviewatcher122 (1), Mustanaamio7 (5), fahad (1), Kollane Ö: (5), Villiana (3), Aldenvdk (3), XoXo (3), Aprakadabra (5), Bobbayyyyy (5), ANdrei (5), djthriller1207 (3), bdidock (5), Laín Coubert (5), Ina (5), Prodigal Son (5), Michael M (3), reeallly (1), rewster (1), cfcblue (1), omarakas (5), Smitty1990 (5), Cleon (5), Toby White (5), DrStrangeblog (5), Yossarian (3), iknowthat (3), burnodo (3)
Justinvdk's rating:
Points : 114
Justinvdk (5), brawljeff (5), propelas (3), Mantas (5), Xanadon't (3), thenoah (3), moviewatcher122 (5), Aldenvdk (1), Sinclair21 (5), Mahnum (1), Lolager4now (5), blackknight99 (5), l'artiste est morte (1), Aprakadabra (1), Andrei (3), djthriller1207 (1), bdidock (3), BradWesley123 (5), Ina (3), Bml93 (3), chris043 (5), Michael M (5), RockerChick (5), rewster (5), cfcblue (5), Smitty1990 (1), CD Smiles (5), martyrofevil (1), The Cinephile (3), Yossarian (5), Dagobert (5), Dark Warrior (5), burnodo (5)
Justinvdk's rating:
Points : 69
Justinvdk (1), Drako Z (3), Villiana (5), Aldenvdk (5), Mahnum (3), XoxO (5), BradWesley123 (3), Laín Coubert (3), Ina (1), chris043 (1), Prodigal Son (1), zahzah (5), kgbelliveau (3), RockerChick (3), cfcblue (3), omarakas (1), 5415644 (3), CD Smiles (1), The Cinephile (5), Redwood (5), - WreckMe - (5), iknowthat (1), Dark Warrior (3)
Justinvdk's rating:
Raging Bull (1980)
Points : 55
propelas (1), Mantas (3) Mr. Saturn (3), thenoah (1), LWinters (5), moviewatcher122 (3), fahad (5), Kollane Ö: (1), Lolager4now (1), blackknight99 (3), Aprakadabra (3), Bobbayyyyy (1), Andrei (1), djthriller1207 (5), bdidock (1), Laín Coubert (1), Bml93 (1), zahzah (1). kgbelliveau (5), rewster (3), Cleon (3), Toby White (3), Yossarian (1)
Shutter Island (2010)
Points : 32
Justinvdk (3), brawljeff (1), Drako Z (1), Mustanaamio7 (1), fahad (3), Kollane Ö: (3), Villiana (1), Mahnum (5), Bobbayyyyy (3), reeallly (5), CD Smiles (3), Redwood (3), Dagobert (3)
Justinvdk's rating:
Casino (1995)
Points : 23
Sinclair21 (3), XoXo (1), l'artiste est morte (5), Bml93 (5), chris043 (3), Michael M (1), The Cinephile (1), - WreckMe - (3), Dark Warrior (1)
Justinvdk's rating:
The King of Comedy (1982)
In my opinion, Martin Scorsese is one of the best directors of all time. If there is someone who deserves a list like this, it's him!
The rules are pretty simple, you comment your top 3 Martin Scorsese films and I'll tally the votes as we go a long.
Format:
1. 5 points
2. 3 points
3. 1 point
If you're not sure to choose, take a look at his movies.
www.listal.com/martin-scorsese/movies-directed
* The first 100 votes will be included.
1. Justinvdk
2. brawljeff
3. propelas
4. Mantas
5. portlander
6. Mr. Saturn
7. Xanadon't
8. Drako Z
9. thenoah
10. LWinters
11. moviewatcher122
12. Mustanaamio7
13. fahad
14. Kollane Ö:
15. Villiana
16. Aldenvdk
17. Sinclair21
18. Mahnum
19. Lolager4now
20. blackknight99
21. XoXo
22. l'artiste est morte
23. Aprakadabra
24. Bobbayyyyy
25. Andrei
26. djthriller1207
27. bdidock
28. BradWesley123
29. Laín Coubert
30. Ina
31. Bml93
32. chris043
33. Prodigal Son
34. Michael M
35. zahzah
36. kgbelliveau
37. RockerChick
38. reeallly
39. rewster
40. cfcblue
41. omarakas
42. Smitty1990
43. CD Smiles
44. martyrofevil
45. The Cinephile
46. Cleon
47. Redwood
48. Toby White
49. - WreckMe -
50. DrStrangeblog
51. Yossarian
52. iknowthat
53. Dagobert
54. Dark Warrior
55. burnodo
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
The rules are pretty simple, you comment your top 3 Martin Scorsese films and I'll tally the votes as we go a long.
Format:
1. 5 points
2. 3 points
3. 1 point
If you're not sure to choose, take a look at his movies.
www.listal.com/martin-scorsese/movies-directed
* The first 100 votes will be included.
1. Justinvdk
2. brawljeff
3. propelas
4. Mantas
5. portlander
6. Mr. Saturn
7. Xanadon't
8. Drako Z
9. thenoah
10. LWinters
11. moviewatcher122
12. Mustanaamio7
13. fahad
14. Kollane Ö:
15. Villiana
16. Aldenvdk
17. Sinclair21
18. Mahnum
19. Lolager4now
20. blackknight99
21. XoXo
22. l'artiste est morte
23. Aprakadabra
24. Bobbayyyyy
25. Andrei
26. djthriller1207
27. bdidock
28. BradWesley123
29. Laín Coubert
30. Ina
31. Bml93
32. chris043
33. Prodigal Son
34. Michael M
35. zahzah
36. kgbelliveau
37. RockerChick
38. reeallly
39. rewster
40. cfcblue
41. omarakas
42. Smitty1990
43. CD Smiles
44. martyrofevil
45. The Cinephile
46. Cleon
47. Redwood
48. Toby White
49. - WreckMe -
50. DrStrangeblog
51. Yossarian
52. iknowthat
53. Dagobert
54. Dark Warrior
55. burnodo
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
Added to
23 votes
Great Directors Best Movies?You Decide
(14 lists)list by propelas
Published 11 years ago
5 comments
People who voted for this also voted for
James Cameron's best movie? You decide!
Tim Burton's Best Movie? You Decide!
Stanley Kubrick's Best Movie? You Decide.
Christopher Nolan's Best Movie?You Decide
David Fincher's Best Movie?You Deside!
Steven Spielberg's Best Movie? You Decide!
Great Directors Best Movies?You Decide
Put a smile on your face :))
RANKED: The Films of Jim Jarmusch
Quentin Tarantino's best movie? You DecideD!
Hayao Miyazaki's Best Movie? You Decide!
Alfonso Cuarón Filmography
Wes Anderson's best movie? You Decide!
Ridley Scott's best movie? You Decide!
beauties in one picture 5
More lists from Justinvdk
Movies watched in 2012
The cast of Band of Brothers: The life after
The evolution of Joel Edgerton
Directors: Ranking their movies
Top 10 Pirates of the Caribbean characters
Favourite Movie Posters
My top 20 War movies