Christopher Nolan's Best Movie?You Decide
Sort by:
Showing 8 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Inception (2010)
Points:150
propelas-3,Drako Z-5,RJ4-5,Bml93-5,lotr23-3,shini-5,Mohsin khan-5,Sinclair21-3,Mr. Saturn-3,Ryan P.-1,BradWesley123-3,Inspire-3,jprc10-3,Ultimateone-3,SML96-5,Andrei-3,apc 53-1,SɦαŁ ☣-3,Leader Vladimir-3,Marcello-5,Surey-5,Mahnum-5,The Lindstrand-5,Gaby-1,Ritz-5,Aldenvdk-5,LuuAveni-5,brawljeff-3,pavankumar-3,meganfan-3,JPHOLT-5,A.M.A-1,Noitpecni-5,xolmis-5,-1,FG93-5,Mantas-5,fahad-5,Moon River-5,Kollane Ö:-3
propelas's rating:
The Dark Knight (2008)
Points:121
propelas-5,Drako Z-3,phillydude-5,nathan-3,Aprakadabra-5,Bml93-1,lotr23-1,shini-1,Mohsin khan-3,Sinclair21-1,Mr. Saturn-1,the giraffe-1,Ryan P.-5,BradWesley123-5,Happy Vader-3,Ultimateone-5,SML96-3,SɦαŁ ☣-5,thenoah-1,Marcello-3,Surey-1,Mahnum-3,The Lindstrand-1,LoveStruck-1,CD Smiles-3,Ritz-1,LuuAveni-3,DarkWarrior-3,Blitz-5,brawljeff-5,pavankumar-1,JPHOLT-3,A.M.A-5,Noitpecni-3,xolmis-1,-5,FG93-3,JohnDoeRules-3,shia.-1,Justinvdk-3,fahad-3,Moon River-3,Halogen-1
propelas's rating:
Memento (2000)
Points:90
propelas-1,phillydude-1,Aprakadabra-1,lotr23-5,shini-3,Mr. Saturn-5,the giraffe-5,Happy Vader-5,Andrei-5,apc 53-5,thenoah-3,The Lindstrand-3,Gaby-5,LoveStruck-3,CD Smiles-5,Ritz-5,Aldenvdk-3,Blitz-3,meganfan-1,A.M.A-3,Dominico-5,JohnDoeRules-5,Mantas-3,Halogen-5,Kollane Ö:-5
propelas's rating:
Points:63
Drako Z-1,RJ4-1,Mohsin khan-1,the giraffe-3,Inspire-1,Ultimateone-1,Marcello-1,Surey-3,Mahnum-1,Gaby-3,LoveStruck-5,Aldenvdk-1,LuuAveni-1,DarkWarrior-5,Blitz-1,brawljeff-1,pavankumar-5,meganfan-5,JPHOLT-1,Dominico-3,Michael M-1,Noitpecni-1,FG93-1,JohnDoeRules-1,shia.-5,Justinvdk-5,Mantas-1,fahad-1,Halogen-3
propelas's rating:
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Points:50
phillydude-3,nathan-5,Bml93-3,Sinclair21-5,Ryan P.-3,BradWesley123-1,Inspire-5,jprc10-5,SML96-1,Leader Vladimir-1,thenoah-5,Blitz-1,Michael M-5,xolmis-3,shia.-3,Kollane Ö:-1
propelas's rating:
Batman Begins (2005)
Points:23
nathan-1,Aprakadabra-3,Happy Vader-1,jprc10-1,apc 53-3,SɦαŁ ☣-1,Leader Vladimir-5,Michael M-3,-3,Justinvdk-1,Moon River-1
propelas's rating:
Inspired by FG93 list
www.listal.com/list/quentin-tarantino-5648
i deside to make a similar list.
The rules are the same
you comment your top 3 Nolan films and I'll tally the votes as we go a long.
(Format:
1. 5 points
2. 3 points
3. 1 point)
1.propelas
2.Drako Z
3.RJ4
4.phillydude
5.nathan
6.Aprakadabra
7.Bml93
8.lotr23
9.shini
10.Mohsin khan
11.Sinclair21
12.Mr. Saturn
13.the giraffe
14.Ryan P.
15.BradWesley123
16.Inspire
17.Happy Vader
18.jprc10
19.Ultimateone
20.SML96
21.Andrei
22.apc 53
23.SɦαŁ ☣
24.Leader Vladimir
25.thenoah
26.Marcello
27.Surey
28.Mahnum
29.The Lindstrand
30.Gaby
31.LoveStruck
32.CD Smiles
33.Ritz
34.Aldenvdk
35.LuuAveni
36.DarkWarrior
37.Blitz
38.brawljeff
39.pavankumar
40.meganfan
41.JPHOLT
42.A.M.A
43.Dominico
44.Michael M
45.Noitpecni
46.xolmis
47.-
48.FG93
49.
50.JohnDoeRules
51.shia.
52.Justinvdk
53.Mantas
54.fahad
55.Moon River
56.Halogen
57.Kollane Ö:
58.
59.
60.
www.listal.com/list/quentin-tarantino-5648
i deside to make a similar list.
The rules are the same
you comment your top 3 Nolan films and I'll tally the votes as we go a long.
(Format:
1. 5 points
2. 3 points
3. 1 point)
1.propelas
2.Drako Z
3.RJ4
4.phillydude
5.nathan
6.Aprakadabra
7.Bml93
8.lotr23
9.shini
10.Mohsin khan
11.Sinclair21
12.Mr. Saturn
13.the giraffe
14.Ryan P.
15.BradWesley123
16.Inspire
17.Happy Vader
18.jprc10
19.Ultimateone
20.SML96
21.Andrei
22.apc 53
23.SɦαŁ ☣
24.Leader Vladimir
25.thenoah
26.Marcello
27.Surey
28.Mahnum
29.The Lindstrand
30.Gaby
31.LoveStruck
32.CD Smiles
33.Ritz
34.Aldenvdk
35.LuuAveni
36.DarkWarrior
37.Blitz
38.brawljeff
39.pavankumar
40.meganfan
41.JPHOLT
42.A.M.A
43.Dominico
44.Michael M
45.Noitpecni
46.xolmis
47.-
48.FG93
49.
50.JohnDoeRules
51.shia.
52.Justinvdk
53.Mantas
54.fahad
55.Moon River
56.Halogen
57.Kollane Ö:
58.
59.
60.
Added to
23 votes
Great Directors Best Movies?You Decide
(14 lists)list by propelas
Published 11 years ago
5 comments