Favorite Directors
Sort by:
Showing 26 items
Rating:
List Type:
Schindler's List, The Color Purple, Saving Private Ryan, War of the Worlds, A.I., ...
Michael's rating:
A Clockwork Orange, The Shining, Full Metal Jacket, Eyes Wide Shut, Lolita, ...
Michael's rating:
Pulp Fiction, Reservoir Dogs, Kill Bill Vol. 2, Inglorious Basterds.
Michael's rating:
Blood Simple, Fargo, Raising Arizona, ... I only wish he'd have skipped O Brother, Where Art Thou? and, to a lesser extent, Burn After Reading and The Big Lebowski.
Michael's rating:
This one's easier to order than the others. It's a simple matter of ordering based on favorite movies.