Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Michael Francis Moore

Age: 67, born 23 April 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathleen Glynn


Lists

132 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
32 votes
People in TIME (416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
27 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Famous speeches (15 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Michael Moore Videos

Michael Moore talks Brexit and US elections

34 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Michael Moore was born in Flint, Michigan April 23, 1954, but was not raised there. Contrary to popular belief, he was actually raised in Davison, Michigan. He studied journalism at the University of Michigan-Flint, and also pursued other hobbies such as gun shooting, for which he even won a competition. Michael began his journalistic career writing for the school newspaper "The Michigan Times," and after dropping out of college briefly worked as editor for "Mother Jones." He then turned to filmmaking, and to earn the money for the budget of his first film Roger & Me (1989) he ran neighborhood bingo ga ... (more)
Tags: Director (6), Writer (5), Oscar Winner (5), Ignorant (5), Smart (4), Activist (4), Great (3), Genius (3), Documentaries (3), Intelligent (3), Incredible (3), Born 1954 (3), Political Films (3), Causes Jealousy (3), Crazy (2), Stupid (2), American (2), Traitor (2), Comedian (2), Idiot (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
5. Mad About You (1992)
Rating:
6.2
567 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1715 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1417 Watched
3. Sicko (2007)
Rating:
7.1
604 Watched
4. Edtv (1999)
Rating:
5.2
652 Watched
Rating:
6.8
291 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1715 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1417 Watched
3. Sicko (2007)
Rating:
7.1
604 Watched
Rating:
6.8
291 Watched
5. Roger & Me (1989)
Rating:
6.9
230 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1715 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1417 Watched
3. Sicko (2007)
Rating:
7.1
604 Watched
Rating:
6.8
291 Watched
5. Roger & Me (1989)
Rating:
6.9
230 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV directed by

Rating:
5.5
27 Watched
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.5
27 Watched
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
cooker added this to a list 3 years ago
Oliver posted a comment 3 years, 10 months ago

“If i were a fat, ugly f@ck... I would hate myself too. Miserable little Social Justice Warrior...”

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Hail to the Chief (25 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Tv Talk show host (56 tv items)
browser posted 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)
browser posted a video 5 years, 4 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Most Influential Filmmakers (47 person items)