Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sofia Carmina Coppola

Age: 52, born 14 May 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Thomas Mars


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 40 comments
164 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
123 votes
Female Directors (120 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 53 comments

Sofia Coppola Videos

Somewhere -- Sofia Coppola -- director

70 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

30 votes
20 votes
18 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: As the daughter of the famous director Francis Ford Coppola who made The Godfather films, Sofia Coppola is a screenwriter, producer, director and actor. She wrote and directed the 1998 film The Virgin Suicides. Her directorial work for Lost in Translation won an Oscar. In 2010, she became the first American woman to win the Golden Lion, the top prize at the Venice Film Festival. Director, producer, screenwriter and actor Sofia Coppola was born on May 12, 1971, in New York City. The daughter of famed Godfather director Francis Ford Coppola, Sofia made brief appearances in her father's films throughout her childhood. Acting, ho ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Godfather (1972)
Rating:
8.7
5583 Watched
Rating:
6.1
5751 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3825 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2365 Watched
Rating:
8.9
983 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4062 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2192 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1960 Watched
4. Somewhere (2010)
Rating:
6.2
510 Watched
Rating:
5.6
577 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4062 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2192 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1960 Watched
4. Somewhere (2010)
Rating:
6.2
510 Watched
Rating:
5.6
577 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
6.8
275 Watched
Rating:
7.3
220 Watched
Rating:
6.4
132 Watched




Books

2. Lost Angeles (2008)
1 own




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors - 2024 (100 person items)

" Upcoming: "


HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Anges&Démons voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Favourite Directors (98 person items)

"Favourite films: Lost in Translation, Marie Antoinette, The Beguiled, and Virgin Suicides "


A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 8 months ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Ghibli voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Stehako added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors - 2023 (101 person items)

" Upcoming: Priscilla (2024) "


chuckbb voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Nepotism babies (111 person items)
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

GP79 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Sofia Carmina Coppola14 May 1971Coppola has 2 children:• Romy Croquet (2006);• Cosima Croquet (2010);"


Maria Farioli voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Humanwave voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

nand voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

samira voted for an image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »