Sort by:
Showing 18 items
Rating:
List Type:
English Graffiti - The Vaccines
what I usually listen to, but I loved the song: Miracle
Villiana's rating:
Dark Before Dawn - Breaking Benjamin
but I think it could have been much better. I'm a little disappointed.
Best songs: Failure, The Great Divide and Defeated.
Villiana's rating:
King Animal - Soundgarden
go back to the beginning and listen to the first three.
Favorite songs: Been Away Too Long and By Crooked Steps .
Villiana's rating:
Up - R.E.M.
Best song: Daysleeper.
Another interesting: At My Most Beautiful
Villiana's rating:
Drones - Muse
at the beginning of the album (Dead Inside) was only worse.
Villiana's rating:
Waking Up the Neighbours - Bryan Adams
definitely unforgettable. Other interesting:
Can't Stop This Thing We Started and All I Want Is You.
Villiana's rating:
How Big, How Blue, How Beautiful - Florence and the Machine
that I heard on the radio a lot earlier, there is no 'wow' for me.
What Kind Of Man, Ship To Wreck
Villiana's rating:
What I heard from May 2015 to April 2016
What I heard in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
All About Music
The best (so far):
1. F.E.A.R. - Papa Roach (9/10)
2. Blackbird - Alter Bridge (9/10)
3. Reckless - Bryan Adams (9/10)
4. Czerwony album - Coma (9/10)
5. Dark Before Dawn - Breaking Benjamin (9/10)
6. Cuts Like a Knife - Bryan Adams (8/10)
7. Potter's Field - 12 Stones (8/10)
8. Into the Fire - Bryan Adams (8/10)
9. 1993 rok - Ira (8/10)
10. Sarita - Carrion (8/10)
The worst (so far):
1. Whispers II - Passenger (4/10)
2. Riot - Paramore (4/10)
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
What I heard in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
All About Music
The best (so far):
1. F.E.A.R. - Papa Roach (9/10)
2. Blackbird - Alter Bridge (9/10)
3. Reckless - Bryan Adams (9/10)
4. Czerwony album - Coma (9/10)
5. Dark Before Dawn - Breaking Benjamin (9/10)
6. Cuts Like a Knife - Bryan Adams (8/10)
7. Potter's Field - 12 Stones (8/10)
8. Into the Fire - Bryan Adams (8/10)
9. 1993 rok - Ira (8/10)
10. Sarita - Carrion (8/10)
The worst (so far):
1. Whispers II - Passenger (4/10)
2. Riot - Paramore (4/10)
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.