When I was 31... movie diary, March 2015
Sort by:
Showing 8 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015)
We all had a wonderful time. A lot of humor, a great story,
and of course brilliant main character.
Villiana's rating:
Big Hero 6 (2014)
animation I had time to see already five times. It's really brilliant.
I love Hiro, I love Baymax, I love Tadashi and all their friends,
it is a wonderful story, it gives a lot to think about and there was
plenty of humor, which I like.
Villiana's rating:
(Evolution of the Planet of the Apes)
Maybe a little too long, but the whole thing really my taste, and Caesar
was brilliant. What can I say... people will always be people,
and apes will always be apes.
Villiana's rating:
Interstellar (2014)
but there was something magnetic in this movie, I couldn't take
my eyes off the screen. Everything was really interesting.
Villiana's rating:
Fury (2014)
it was action, was the tension, was drama, everything in the right place.
And great Brad Pitt.
Villiana's rating:
The Equalizer (2014)
the whole Russian mafia ? But was in this movie something really cool,
I watched with interest, despite the fact that from all sides was
blowing stupidity...
Villiana's rating:
What I saw
from 01 May 2014 to April 30, 2015
Other months:
When I was 31... movie diaries
What I saw in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
Summary (all year)
The best (so far) - except rewatch:
1. Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) - 10/10
2. The Maze Runner (2014) - 9/10
3. The Fault in Our Stars (2014) - 9/10
4. Big Hero 6 (2014) - 9/10
5. Frozen (2013) - 9/10
6. Rush (2013) - 9/10
7. Lone Survivor (2013) - 9/10
8. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014) - 9/10
9. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) - 9/10
10. The Railway Man (2013) - 9/10
The worst (so far) - except rewatch:
1. Cosmopolis (2012) - 1/10
2. Movie 43 (2013) - 2/10
3. Guilty by Association (2003) - 2/10
4. Beautiful Creatures (2013) - 2/10
5. The Silence (1963) - 3/10
6. Duck Soup (1933) - 3/10
7. Only God Forgives (2013) - 3/10
8. Byzantium (2012) - 3/10
9. Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) - 3/10
10. Evil Dead (2013) - 3/10
Genre:
★Drama: 44 (in total)
- others: 18
- romance: 12
- sports: 6
- comedy: 8
★Sci-Fi: 22
★Animation: 17
★Thriller: 16
★Comedy/Family: 14
★Adventure/Fantasy: 12
★War: 11
★Action: 11
★Crime: 9
★Horror: 8
★Western: 6
★Music: 1
First Time Watch: 160
Rewatch: 12
1930's: 4
1940's: 5
1950's: 5
1960's: 7
1970's: 4
1980's: 12
1990's: 11
2000's: 16
2010's: 107
My rating system:
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ 2
★★★★☆ 17
★★★★ 39
★★★☆ 50
★★★ 27
★★☆ 17
★★ 9
★☆ 6
★ 3
☆ 1
from 01 May 2014 to April 30, 2015
Other months:
When I was 31... movie diaries
What I saw in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
Summary (all year)
The best (so far) - except rewatch:
1. Shaun the Sheep Movie (2015) - 10/10
2. The Maze Runner (2014) - 9/10
3. The Fault in Our Stars (2014) - 9/10
4. Big Hero 6 (2014) - 9/10
5. Frozen (2013) - 9/10
6. Rush (2013) - 9/10
7. Lone Survivor (2013) - 9/10
8. Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014) - 9/10
9. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) - 9/10
10. The Railway Man (2013) - 9/10
The worst (so far) - except rewatch:
1. Cosmopolis (2012) - 1/10
2. Movie 43 (2013) - 2/10
3. Guilty by Association (2003) - 2/10
4. Beautiful Creatures (2013) - 2/10
5. The Silence (1963) - 3/10
6. Duck Soup (1933) - 3/10
7. Only God Forgives (2013) - 3/10
8. Byzantium (2012) - 3/10
9. Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) - 3/10
10. Evil Dead (2013) - 3/10
Genre:
★Drama: 44 (in total)
- others: 18
- romance: 12
- sports: 6
- comedy: 8
★Sci-Fi: 22
★Animation: 17
★Thriller: 16
★Comedy/Family: 14
★Adventure/Fantasy: 12
★War: 11
★Action: 11
★Crime: 9
★Horror: 8
★Western: 6
★Music: 1
First Time Watch: 160
Rewatch: 12
1930's: 4
1940's: 5
1950's: 5
1960's: 7
1970's: 4
1980's: 12
1990's: 11
2000's: 16
2010's: 107
My rating system:
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ 2
★★★★☆ 17
★★★★ 39
★★★☆ 50
★★★ 27
★★☆ 17
★★ 9
★☆ 6
★ 3
☆ 1
Added to
23 votes
When I was 31... movie diaries 2014/2015(Finished)
(12 lists)list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 11 months ago
1 comment