When I was 31... music diary, April 2015
Sort by:
Showing 17 items
Rating:
List Type:
The Fragile - Nine Inch Nails
The Resistance - Muse
I don't share the phenomenon of this band. Great start, then I lost interest.
Best song: Uprising
Villiana's rating:
First Kiss - Kid Rock
and the whole wasn't bad, but very very ordinary.
Villiana's rating:
Trespass - Genesis_III
Finally, I already know the whole discography of Genesis. I prefer Genesis
with Phil Collins, and closer to me is their music from the 80's and 90's.
Villiana's rating:
From Genesis to Revelation - Genesis_III
but I have to admit that this was probably the best I've heard so far.
Favorite song: The Silent Sun. Other cool: In The Wilderness
Villiana's rating:
The Wrong Side of Heaven and the Righteous Side of Hell: Volume 1... - Five Finger Death Punch
back to this band, because I love the singer's voice. Great song:
Wrong Side Of Heaven
Villiana's rating:
Infinity On High - Fall Out Boy
All the previous isn't especially liked (one more I have to check).
I know for sure that I like some songs, but not necessarily
all the music.
Villiana's rating:
Graveyard of Empires - Evans Blue
and was really cool. Favorite song: Warrior
Villiana's rating:
What I heard from May 2014 to April 2015
Other months:
When I was 31... music diaries
What I heard in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
All About Music
The best (so far):
1. Pierwsze wyjscie z mroku - Coma (10/10)
2. Smashes & Trashes - Skunk Anansie (10/10)
3. Isolate and Medicate - Seether (10/10)
4. Moj dom - Ira (10/10)
5. Lost - Carpark North (10/10)
6. Lightning Bolt - Pearl Jam (9/10)
7. Smoke + Mirrors - Imagine Dragons (9/10)
8. Strut - Lenny Kravitz (9/10)
9. I Never Learn - Lykke Li (9/10)
10. Backspacer - Pearl Jam (9/10)
The worst (so far):
1. Trespass - Genesis (3/10)
2. The Episodes - Taproot (4/10)
3. Nursery Cryme - Genesis (4/10)
4. The Oracle - Godsmack (4/10)
5. Selling England By The Pound - Genesis (4/10)
6. Li-pa-li - Lipali (4/10)
7. Duke - Genesis (4/10)
8. Binaural - Pearl Jam (4/10)
9. Infinity Land - Biffy Clyro (4/10)
10. Black Holes & Revelations - Muse (4/10)
Other months:
When I was 31... music diaries
What I heard in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
All About Music
The best (so far):
1. Pierwsze wyjscie z mroku - Coma (10/10)
2. Smashes & Trashes - Skunk Anansie (10/10)
3. Isolate and Medicate - Seether (10/10)
4. Moj dom - Ira (10/10)
5. Lost - Carpark North (10/10)
6. Lightning Bolt - Pearl Jam (9/10)
7. Smoke + Mirrors - Imagine Dragons (9/10)
8. Strut - Lenny Kravitz (9/10)
9. I Never Learn - Lykke Li (9/10)
10. Backspacer - Pearl Jam (9/10)
The worst (so far):
1. Trespass - Genesis (3/10)
2. The Episodes - Taproot (4/10)
3. Nursery Cryme - Genesis (4/10)
4. The Oracle - Godsmack (4/10)
5. Selling England By The Pound - Genesis (4/10)
6. Li-pa-li - Lipali (4/10)
7. Duke - Genesis (4/10)
8. Binaural - Pearl Jam (4/10)
9. Infinity Land - Biffy Clyro (4/10)
10. Black Holes & Revelations - Muse (4/10)
Added to
21 votes
When I was 31... music diaries 2014/2015(Finished)
(11 lists)list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 10 months ago
1 comment
People who voted for this also voted for
Favorite Fictional Dragons
Movies Watched Jan. 2015
Watched in 2012 (TV)
Remember? part II
Firefighting movies
Movies set in the 1950s
My Movie Journal - 2015
My favorite Games of All Times
My DVD collection
Watched in 2012
Movies set in the 1940s
Pictures Posted by Kandi V
Favorite Images of Muskrats
Favorite Lists #21
Anautix' favorite Movie Soundtracks
More lists from Villiana
Read in 2015
When I was 31... movie diary, December 2014
Want to read
When I was 31... music diary, May/Jun 2014
When I was 31... movie diary, February 2015
โซ Guardians Of The Galaxy Soundtrack
When I was 31... movie diary, October 2014