When I was 31... movie diary, January 2015
Sort by:
Showing 9 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
interesting continuation of the story. Great music.
Where No One Goes
Villiana's rating:
The Fisher King (1991)
It was very good. The whole story really interesting and quite moving.
I love you Robin!!!
Villiana's rating:
a moment at the end, but generally everything ended as expected.
A scene from the helicopter was great, not very reliable, but perfect music.
Hans Zimmer ♫ - Science and Religion
Villiana's rating:
The Power of One (1992)
Villiana's rating:
Yeah, I don't watch now as much as before. What can I say about
this movie, to remain honest with myself... I like the futuristic world,
really like, but here it was too much for me. This train was
absolutely sucked. Other cons: Tilda Swinton was so fucking terrible
at this, Jamie Bell died too soon, the whole thing was too long,
and generally I don't feel anything, any tension watching
this movie. There were some cool action, so I give four stars.
Villiana's rating:
The Silence (1963)
it wasn't a successful meeting. Perhaps I started from the wrong film.
It wasn't my taste, I was bored to death, and absolutely nothing
interested me.
Villiana's rating:
What I saw
from 01 May 2014 to April 30, 2015
Other months:
When I was 31... movie diaries
What I saw in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
Summary (all year)
The best (so far) - except rewatch:
1. The Maze Runner (2014) - 9/10
2. The Fault in Our Stars (2014) - 9/10
3. Frozen (2013) - 9/10
4. Rush (2013) - 9/10
5. Lone Survivor (2013) - 9/10
6. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) - 9/10
7. The Railway Man (2013) - 9/10
8. Medicus (2013) - 9/10
9. Boxtrolls (2014) - 9/10
10. To Be Or Not To Be (1942) - 9/10
The worst (so far) - except rewatch:
1. Cosmopolis (2012) - 1/10
2. Movie 43 (2013) - 2/10
3. Guilty by Association (2003) - 2/10
4. Beautiful Creatures (2013) - 2/10
5. The Silence (1963) - 3/10
6. Duck Soup (1933) - 3/10
7. Only God Forgives (2013) - 3/10
9. Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) - 3/10
9. Evil Dead (2013) - 3/10
10. I, Frankenstein (2014) - 4/10
Genre:
★Drama: 39 (in total)
- others: 17
- romance: 10
- sports: 5
- comedy: 7
★Sci-Fi: 20
★Thriller: 14
★Animation: 14
★Comedy/Family: 13
★War: 10
★Action: 9
★Crime: 9
★Adventure/Fantasy: 9
★Horror: 8
★Western: 5
★Music: 1
First Time Watch: 141
Rewatch: 11
1930's: 4
1940's: 5
1950's: 5
1960's: 6
1970's: 4
1980's: 11
1990's: 10
2000's: 14
2010's: 92
My rating system:
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ 1
★★★★☆ 14
★★★★ 36
★★★☆ 44
★★★ 26
★★☆ 13
★★ 8
★☆ 5
★ 3
☆ 1
from 01 May 2014 to April 30, 2015
Other months:
When I was 31... movie diaries
What I saw in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
Summary (all year)
The best (so far) - except rewatch:
1. The Maze Runner (2014) - 9/10
2. The Fault in Our Stars (2014) - 9/10
3. Frozen (2013) - 9/10
4. Rush (2013) - 9/10
5. Lone Survivor (2013) - 9/10
6. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) - 9/10
7. The Railway Man (2013) - 9/10
8. Medicus (2013) - 9/10
9. Boxtrolls (2014) - 9/10
10. To Be Or Not To Be (1942) - 9/10
The worst (so far) - except rewatch:
1. Cosmopolis (2012) - 1/10
2. Movie 43 (2013) - 2/10
3. Guilty by Association (2003) - 2/10
4. Beautiful Creatures (2013) - 2/10
5. The Silence (1963) - 3/10
6. Duck Soup (1933) - 3/10
7. Only God Forgives (2013) - 3/10
9. Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014) - 3/10
9. Evil Dead (2013) - 3/10
10. I, Frankenstein (2014) - 4/10
Genre:
★Drama: 39 (in total)
- others: 17
- romance: 10
- sports: 5
- comedy: 7
★Sci-Fi: 20
★Thriller: 14
★Animation: 14
★Comedy/Family: 13
★War: 10
★Action: 9
★Crime: 9
★Adventure/Fantasy: 9
★Horror: 8
★Western: 5
★Music: 1
First Time Watch: 141
Rewatch: 11
1930's: 4
1940's: 5
1950's: 5
1960's: 6
1970's: 4
1980's: 11
1990's: 10
2000's: 14
2010's: 92
My rating system:
★★★★★ Masterpiece - When I see movie first time I never give them 10 stars
★★★★☆ Sensational
★★★★ Very good
★★★☆ Good
★★★ Not bad
★★☆ Average
★★ Weak
★☆ Terribly weak
★ Very bad
☆ Misunderstanding...
★★★★★ 1
★★★★☆ 14
★★★★ 36
★★★☆ 44
★★★ 26
★★☆ 13
★★ 8
★☆ 5
★ 3
☆ 1
Added to
23 votes
When I was 31... movie diaries 2014/2015(Finished)
(12 lists)list by Villiana
Published 10 years ago
1 comment