When I was 31... music diary, February 2015
Sort by:
Showing 9 items
Rating:
List Type:
Of Beauty and Rage - Red_VIII
album, but unfortunately, so far this one I like the least.
But it was nice to hear anyway. Favorite song:
Darkest Part
Villiana's rating:
Smoke + Mirrors - Imagine Dragons
waiting for the next and I must say that my expectations were huge.
I'm not disappointed and I will definitely hear this album many times,
but their first album was definitely better.
Shots
Villiana's rating:
Magnolia - Pineapple Thief
and it was pretty average.
Alone At Sea
Villiana's rating:
Songs of Innocence - U2
but here it was pretty good and I liked the most.
Every Breaking Wave and The Miracle
Villiana's rating:
Hard Believer - Fink
Favorite: Green and the Blue
Villiana's rating:
American Beauty/American Psycho - Fall Out Boy
exciting for me. Best song: The Kids Aren't Alright
Villiana's rating:
What I heard from 14 May 2014 to May 13, 2015
Other months:
When I was 31... music diaries
What I heard in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
All About Music
The best (so far):
1. Pierwsze wyjscie z mroku - Coma (10/10)
2. Smashes & Trashes - Skunk Anansie (10/10)
3. Isolate and Medicate - Seether (10/10)
4. Moj dom - Ira (10/10)
5. Lost - Carpark North (10/10)
6. Lightning Bolt - Pearl Jam (9/10)
7. Smoke + Mirrors - Imagine Dragons (9/10)
8. Strut - Lenny Kravitz (9/10)
9. I Never Learn - Lykke Li (9/10)
10. Backspacer - Pearl Jam (9/10)
The worst (so far):
1. The Episodes - Taproot (4/10)
2. Nursery Cryme - Genesis (4/10)
3. The Oracle - Godsmack (4/10)
4. Selling England By The Pound - Genesis (4/10)
5. Li-pa-li - Lipali (4/10)
6. Duke - Genesis (4/10)
7. Binaural - Pearl Jam (4/10)
8. Infinity Land - Biffy Clyro (4/10)
9. Black Holes & Revelations - Muse (4/10)
10. El Meddah - Carrion (4/10)
Other months:
When I was 31... music diaries
What I heard in previous years can be found here:
My diaries
All About Music
The best (so far):
1. Pierwsze wyjscie z mroku - Coma (10/10)
2. Smashes & Trashes - Skunk Anansie (10/10)
3. Isolate and Medicate - Seether (10/10)
4. Moj dom - Ira (10/10)
5. Lost - Carpark North (10/10)
6. Lightning Bolt - Pearl Jam (9/10)
7. Smoke + Mirrors - Imagine Dragons (9/10)
8. Strut - Lenny Kravitz (9/10)
9. I Never Learn - Lykke Li (9/10)
10. Backspacer - Pearl Jam (9/10)
The worst (so far):
1. The Episodes - Taproot (4/10)
2. Nursery Cryme - Genesis (4/10)
3. The Oracle - Godsmack (4/10)
4. Selling England By The Pound - Genesis (4/10)
5. Li-pa-li - Lipali (4/10)
6. Duke - Genesis (4/10)
7. Binaural - Pearl Jam (4/10)
8. Infinity Land - Biffy Clyro (4/10)
9. Black Holes & Revelations - Muse (4/10)
10. El Meddah - Carrion (4/10)
Added to
21 votes
When I was 31... music diaries 2014/2015(Finished)
(11 lists)list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 10 months ago
1 comment