My Cinema : Viewing & Rating - March 2015
This list includes only movies that i've watched and rated at my house.
Sort by:
Showing 13 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
My Rating : 4.0=Good
My Point Of View : Reminds me at some point of Groundhog Day (1993) and the second part of the film is quite good after a disappointing beginning.
My Point Of View : Reminds me at some point of Groundhog Day (1993) and the second part of the film is quite good after a disappointing beginning.
My Rating : 5.5=very average
My Point Of View : very weird and bad screenplay with some boring scenes
My Point Of View : very weird and bad screenplay with some boring scenes
My Rating : 5.0=Average
Number Of Views : 2
My Point Of View : Not so bad screenplay with a poor ending
Number Of Views : 2
My Point Of View : Not so bad screenplay with a poor ending
My Rating : 6.5=Bad
My Point Of View : Very stupid screenplay from the beginning till the end with some ridiculous characters played by some talented actors.
My Point Of View : Very stupid screenplay from the beginning till the end with some ridiculous characters played by some talented actors.
My Rating : 4.5=Acceptable
My Point Of View : A poor screenplay with a couple of good and boring moments and a funny surprising cameo of Back To The Futur.
My Point Of View : A poor screenplay with a couple of good and boring moments and a funny surprising cameo of Back To The Futur.
My Rating : 5.0=Average
Point Of View : The screenplay is very boring but there's some great moments with some interesting characters and the final is not so bad.
Point Of View : The screenplay is very boring but there's some great moments with some interesting characters and the final is not so bad.
My Rating : 4.5=Acceptable - A Blu Ray To Buy
Number Of Views : 2
Point Of View : it's not a masterpiece but the action scenes are better then the first one and the acting is quite good... there's no doubt it still a very crazy screenplay like The Hunger Games.
Number Of Views : 2
Point Of View : it's not a masterpiece but the action scenes are better then the first one and the acting is quite good... there's no doubt it still a very crazy screenplay like The Hunger Games.
My Rating : 4.0=Good - A Blu Ray To Buy
Point Of View : Very good spy movie with a good original screenplay with some intelligent action scenes and some great actors and some beautiful ladies.
Point Of View : Very good spy movie with a good original screenplay with some intelligent action scenes and some great actors and some beautiful ladies.
My Rating : 2=Exceptional - A Blu Ray To Buy
Number Of Views : 10
My Point Of View : An exceptional gangster movie with a magnificent screenplay, some excellent actors and a perfect soundtrack... one of the best movie of the 90's.
Number Of Views : 10
My Point Of View : An exceptional gangster movie with a magnificent screenplay, some excellent actors and a perfect soundtrack... one of the best movie of the 90's.
My Rating : 4.0=Good - A Blu Ray To Buy
Number Of Views : 2
My Point Of View : A good movie with some funny characters, a good soundtrack and with some original action scenes.
Number Of Views : 2
My Point Of View : A good movie with some funny characters, a good soundtrack and with some original action scenes.
My Rating : 3.0=Magnificent - A Blu Ray To Buy
Number Of Views : 2
My Point Of View : A very good sci-fi movie with a great screenplay with some astonishing action scenes... clearly in the top 3 of the best superheroes movie ever made.
Number Of Views : 2
My Point Of View : A very good sci-fi movie with a great screenplay with some astonishing action scenes... clearly in the top 3 of the best superheroes movie ever made.
My Rating : 5.5=Very Average
Number Of Views : 2
My Point Of View : A weird stupid screenplay with some surprising nonsens scenes and the directing is so bad that you see on the actor faces... What i'm doing here !.
Number Of Views : 2
My Point Of View : A weird stupid screenplay with some surprising nonsens scenes and the directing is so bad that you see on the actor faces... What i'm doing here !.
People who voted for this also voted for
When I was 31... movie diary, January 2015
Porsche models
Movie diary August '14
Old movie stars with families
Movie diary November '14
JP's April 2014 Movie Journal
When I was 31... movie diary, August 2014
Movies Watched Dec. 2014
My top 10 hottest male characters - Summer 2014
Late 1950s/1960s Italian Military Comedies
When I was 31... movie diary, July 2014
My top 10 hottest female characters - Summer 2014
June Allyson's Comedies
June Allyson's Musicals And Musical Comedies
Cigarette Cards: Aviation (1910)
Katy's Sweet Little Animals List
2007 : My Favorite Films
My Cinema : Viewing & Rating : June 2015
Mafalda's Funny Gifs... For You Gaby My Friend :)
The Eagles : My 8 Favorite Songs
Milena's Funny Animals List
2006 : My Favorite Films