John Cusack Films: Ranked
Sort by:
Showing 21 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
My Rankings
The Paperboy (2012)
Cusack's most terrifying performance to date. At least that I've seen, but I find it hard to believe he'll ever portray a darker, more twisted character.
The Cinephile's rating:
Added to
5 votes
My Actor Filmographies: A-Z
(63 lists)list by The Cinephile
Published 12 years, 1 month ago
1 comment
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
2014 Movies
Movies I Watched in March 2020
First Time Viewings of 2015
The Evolution of Jamie Dornan
Picture book
Hard Time Movies
The Evolution of Max Greenfield
World Cinema - Thailand *
2015 Films Ranked
Top 10 of 2017
30 People Lists
My trips to the cinema 2015
Movie Diary June 2012
Gay Romance/Love
2012 cinema for me
My Yearly Film Journals
Jonah Hill Films: Ranked
Directed By: Michael Mann
2004 Movies I've Seen
Directed By: Ron Howard
My Bottom 10 Worst Serial Killer Films
Adam Sandler Films: Ranked